Active

BOHO PARTNERSHIP LIMITED Financials

Company number
10413974Copy
Copy
Registered office
C/O The Mccay Partnership, 24 Capital Business Centre, 22 Carlton Road, South Croydon CR2 0BS
Incorporated
06/10/2016

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
2 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£20.68K2025
Decreasedvs 2023

2023: £34.02K

Total Assets

£25.57K2025
Decreasedvs 2023

2023: £43.36K

Total Liabilities

£4.89K2025
Decreasedvs 2023

2023: £9.35K

Employees

22025
-1vs 2023

2023: 3

In 2025, BOHO PARTNERSHIP LIMITED reported net assets of £20.68K. The same filing shows total assets of £25.57K and total liabilities of £4.89K. Reported headcount was 2 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £43.36K in 2023 to £25.57K in 2025. Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£20.68K2025
Decreasedfrom £34.02K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from BOHO PARTNERSHIP LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
80.87%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
19.13%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for BOHO PARTNERSHIP LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232025
Net Assets£24.67K12.59K34.02K20.68K
Total Assets£36.20K34.55K43.36K25.57K
Cash in Bank£––––
Total Liabilities£–21.97K9.35K4.89K
Employees3332

BOHO PARTNERSHIP LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for BOHO PARTNERSHIP LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

BOHO PARTNERSHIP LIMITED reported net assets of £20.68K for 2025. That compares with £34.02K in 2023.

BOHO PARTNERSHIP LIMITED reported total assets of £25.57K for 2025. That compares with £43.36K in 2023.

BOHO PARTNERSHIP LIMITED reported total liabilities of £4.89K for 2025. That compares with £9.35K in 2023.

BOHO PARTNERSHIP LIMITED reported 2 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2023.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.