Active

BOLTON ENGINEERING PRODUCTS LIMITED Financials

Company number
06443888Copy
Copy
Registered office
Unit 5 Peaks Place Business Park, Rossini Street, Bolton BL1 8GJ
Incorporated
04/12/2007

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
7 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£1.10M2024
15.46%vs 2023

2023: £952.05K

Total Assets

£111.13K2024
118.08%vs 2023

2023: £50.96K

Employees

72024
0vs 2023

2023: 7

In 2024, BOLTON ENGINEERING PRODUCTS LIMITED reported net assets of £1.10M. The same filing shows total assets of £111.13K. Reported headcount was 7 in 2024. Net Assets rose from £952.05K in 2023 to £1.10M in 2024 (15.46%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£1.10M2024
15.46%from £952.05K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures BOLTON ENGINEERING PRODUCTS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£728.50K2022£1.10M2024
+50.9%vs 2022

+22.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£45.90K2022£111.13K2024
+142%vs 2022

+55.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

6202272024
+16.7%vs 2022+1

Biggest increase

Total Assets+142%

£45.90K in 2022 to £111.13K in 2024

Every indicator Okredo holds for BOLTON ENGINEERING PRODUCTS LIMITED rose between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, with net assets and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from BOLTON ENGINEERING PRODUCTS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
989.18%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for BOLTON ENGINEERING PRODUCTS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£530.61K728.50K952.05K1.10M
Total Assets£45.15K45.90K50.96K111.13K
Cash in Bank£––––
Total Liabilities£––––
Employees6677

BOLTON ENGINEERING PRODUCTS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for BOLTON ENGINEERING PRODUCTS LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

BOLTON ENGINEERING PRODUCTS LIMITED reported net assets of £1.10M for 2024. That compares with £952.05K in 2023, a change of 15.46%.

BOLTON ENGINEERING PRODUCTS LIMITED reported total assets of £111.13K for 2024. That compares with £50.96K in 2023, a change of 118.08%.

BOLTON ENGINEERING PRODUCTS LIMITED reported 7 employees in 2024, compared with 7 in 2023.

Between 2022 and 2024, BOLTON ENGINEERING PRODUCTS LIMITED's net assets rose by 50.9%, total assets rose by 142% and employee numbers rose by 16.7%. Net assets compounded at 22.8% a year across the two years to 2024, from £728.50K to £1.10M. Reported headcount went from 6 in 2022 to 7 in 2024 (+1).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.