BOLTON STEEL STRUCTURES HOLDINGS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 11808034Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 74 St. Georges Road, Bolton, Greater Manchester BL1 2DD
- Incorporated
- 05/02/2019
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 400 (2023)
- Latest financial data
- 2023
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.
Net Assets
2022: £648.69K
Cash in Bank
2022: £4.66K
Employees
2022: 400
In 2023, BOLTON STEEL STRUCTURES HOLDINGS LIMITED reported net assets of £861.39K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £316.45K. Reported headcount was 400 in 2023. Cash in Bank rose from £4.66K in 2022 to £316.45K in 2023 (6.69K%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2021–2023)
How the figures BOLTON STEEL STRUCTURES HOLDINGS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+8.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+522% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Cash in Bank+3770%
£8.18K in 2021 to £316.45K in 2023
Every measure that changed in BOLTON STEEL STRUCTURES HOLDINGS LIMITED's filings between 2021 and 2023 rose. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, with net assets climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for BOLTON STEEL STRUCTURES HOLDINGS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 728.19K | 648.69K | 861.39K |
| Total Assets£ | – | – | – |
| Cash in Bank£ | 8.18K | 4.66K | 316.45K |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | – |
| Employees | 400 | 400 | 400 |
BOLTON STEEL STRUCTURES HOLDINGS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has BOLTON STEEL STRUCTURES HOLDINGS LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for BOLTON STEEL STRUCTURES HOLDINGS LIMITED covering 2021–2023, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.
What net assets did BOLTON STEEL STRUCTURES HOLDINGS LIMITED report in 2023?
BOLTON STEEL STRUCTURES HOLDINGS LIMITED reported net assets of £861.39K for 2023. That compares with £648.69K in 2022, a change of 32.79%.
What cash in bank did BOLTON STEEL STRUCTURES HOLDINGS LIMITED report in 2023?
BOLTON STEEL STRUCTURES HOLDINGS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £316.45K for 2023. That compares with £4.66K in 2022, a change of 6.69K%.
How many people does BOLTON STEEL STRUCTURES HOLDINGS LIMITED employ?
BOLTON STEEL STRUCTURES HOLDINGS LIMITED reported 400 employees in 2023, compared with 400 in 2022.
How have BOLTON STEEL STRUCTURES HOLDINGS LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2021 and 2023, BOLTON STEEL STRUCTURES HOLDINGS LIMITED's net assets rose by 18.3%, cash in bank rose by 3770% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 8.8% a year across the two years to 2023, from £728.19K to £861.39K. Reported headcount went from 400 in 2021 to 400 in 2023.
Which years of BOLTON STEEL STRUCTURES HOLDINGS LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.