BOLUDA TOWAGE UK LTD. Financials
- Company number
- 10072435CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Unit 40 Dunes Way, Wellington Employment Park, Liverpool L5 9RJ
- Incorporated
- 18/03/2016
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 323 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Group
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £16.08M
Total Assets
2023: £35.64M
Cash in Bank
2023: £21.33K
Total Liabilities
2023: £19.56M
Employees
2023: 124
In 2024, BOLUDA TOWAGE UK LTD. reported net assets of £14.15M. The same filing shows total assets of £99.70M, cash in bank of £22.18K and total liabilities of £85.55M. Reported headcount was 323 in 2024. Total Liabilities rose from £19.56M in 2023 to £85.55M in 2024 (337.39%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures BOLUDA TOWAGE UK LTD. filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-6.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+19% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+102% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+223% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+944%
£8.20M in 2022 to £85.55M in 2024
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-13.1%
£16.29M in 2022 to £14.15M in 2024
BOLUDA TOWAGE UK LTD.'s filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from BOLUDA TOWAGE UK LTD.'s own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 14.19%2024
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 85.81%2024
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 0.03%2024
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 0.02%2024
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for BOLUDA TOWAGE UK LTD. by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 16.29M | 16.08M | 14.15M |
| Total Assets£ | 24.48M | 35.64M | 99.70M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 15.67K | 21.33K | 22.18K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 8.20M | 19.56M | 85.55M |
| Employees | 116 | 124 | 323 |
BOLUDA TOWAGE UK LTD. financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for BOLUDA TOWAGE UK LTD. covering 2022–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
BOLUDA TOWAGE UK LTD. reported net assets of £14.15M for 2024. That compares with £16.08M in 2023, a change of -11.99%.
BOLUDA TOWAGE UK LTD. reported total assets of £99.70M for 2024. That compares with £35.64M in 2023, a change of 179.75%.
BOLUDA TOWAGE UK LTD. reported cash in bank of £22.18K for 2024. That compares with £21.33K in 2023, a change of 3.99%.
BOLUDA TOWAGE UK LTD. reported 323 employees in 2024, compared with 124 in 2023.
Between 2022 and 2024, BOLUDA TOWAGE UK LTD.'s net assets fell by 13.1%, cash in bank rose by 41.5%, total assets rose by 307% and total liabilities rose by 944%. Net assets contracted at 6.8% a year across the two years to 2024, from £16.29M to £14.15M. Reported headcount went from 116 in 2022 to 323 in 2024 (+207).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.