BOMBSHELL HAIR & BEAUTY LTD Financials
- Company number
- 09125956CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 4a Greenlands Road, Basingstoke, Hampshire RG24 9RD
- Incorporated
- 11/07/2014
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 14 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £17.63K
Total Assets
2024: £69.37K
Cash in Bank
Total Liabilities
2024: £51.74K
Employees
2024: 14
In 2025, BOMBSHELL HAIR & BEAUTY LTD reported net assets of £24.78K. The same filing shows total assets of £71.47K, cash in bank of £35.63K and total liabilities of £46.69K. Reported headcount was 14 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £17.63K in 2024 to £24.78K in 2025 (40.57%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures BOMBSHELL HAIR & BEAUTY LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+32.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+31.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+31% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+76.5%
£14.04K in 2023 to £24.78K in 2025
Every measure that changed in BOMBSHELL HAIR & BEAUTY LTD's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with total assets and total liabilities climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from BOMBSHELL HAIR & BEAUTY LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 34.67%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 65.33%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for BOMBSHELL HAIR & BEAUTY LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 13.96K | 13.41K | 14.04K | 17.63K | 24.78K |
| Total Assets£ | – | 48.52K | 41.23K | 69.37K | 71.47K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 35.63K | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | 35.10K | 27.20K | 51.74K | 46.69K |
| Employees | 12 | 13 | 14 | 14 | 14 |
BOMBSHELL HAIR & BEAUTY LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for BOMBSHELL HAIR & BEAUTY LTD covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
BOMBSHELL HAIR & BEAUTY LTD reported net assets of £24.78K for 2025. That compares with £17.63K in 2024, a change of 40.57%.
BOMBSHELL HAIR & BEAUTY LTD reported total assets of £71.47K for 2025. That compares with £69.37K in 2024, a change of 3.03%.
BOMBSHELL HAIR & BEAUTY LTD reported cash in bank of £35.63K for 2021. There is no earlier filing to compare it against.
BOMBSHELL HAIR & BEAUTY LTD reported 14 employees in 2025, compared with 14 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, BOMBSHELL HAIR & BEAUTY LTD's net assets rose by 76.5%, total assets rose by 73.3%, total liabilities rose by 71.7% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 32.9% a year across the two years to 2025, from £14.04K to £24.78K. Reported headcount went from 14 in 2023 to 14 in 2025.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.