Active

BOND WORTH LIMITED Financials

Company number
05028461Copy
Copy
Registered office
Townsend Works, Puxton Lane, Kidderminster, Worcestershire DY11 5DF
Incorporated
28/01/2004

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
6 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£-1.73M2025
-1.06%vs 2024

2024: £-1.71M

Total Assets

£233.23K2025
-3.26%vs 2024

2024: £241.10K

Total Liabilities

£1.96M2021
First reported year

Employees

62025
0vs 2024

2024: 6

In 2025, BOND WORTH LIMITED reported net assets of £-1.73M. The same filing shows total assets of £233.23K and total liabilities of £1.96M. Reported headcount was 6 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £-1.71M in 2024 to £-1.73M in 2025 (-1.06%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-1.73M2025
-1.06%from £-1.71M in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from BOND WORTH LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
-742.65%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
663.35%2021
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for BOND WORTH LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220242025
Net Assets£-1.66M1.69M-1.71M-1.73M
Total Assets£295.50K–241.10K233.23K
Cash in Bank£––––
Total Liabilities£1.96M–––
Employees7766

BOND WORTH LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for BOND WORTH LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

BOND WORTH LIMITED reported net assets of £-1.73M for 2025. That compares with £-1.71M in 2024, a change of -1.06%.

BOND WORTH LIMITED reported total assets of £233.23K for 2025. That compares with £241.10K in 2024, a change of -3.26%.

BOND WORTH LIMITED reported total liabilities of £1.96M for 2021. There is no earlier filing to compare it against.

BOND WORTH LIMITED reported 6 employees in 2025, compared with 6 in 2024.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.