Active

BONDS GROUP (DEVON) LIMITED Financials

Company number
05495013Copy
Copy
Registered office
Grenville House, 9 Boutport Street, Barnstaple, Devon EX31 1TZ
Incorporated
29/06/2005

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
4 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£415.77K2025
-7.21%vs 2024

2024: £448.07K

Total Assets

£1.17M2025
-1.93%vs 2024

2024: £1.19M

Cash in Bank

£13.01K2025
-67.99%vs 2024

2024: £40.65K

Total Liabilities

£753.29K2025
1.25%vs 2024

2024: £743.99K

Employees

42025
0vs 2024

2024: 4

In 2025, BONDS GROUP (DEVON) LIMITED reported net assets of £415.77K. The same filing shows total assets of £1.17M, cash in bank of £13.01K and total liabilities of £753.29K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £448.07K in 2024 to £415.77K in 2025 (-7.21%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£415.77K2025
-7.21%from £448.07K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures BONDS GROUP (DEVON) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£508.46K2023£415.77K2025
-18.2%vs 2023

-9.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£399.90K2023£13.01K2025
-96.7%vs 2023

-82% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£1.03M2023£1.17M2025
+14%vs 2023

+6.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£516.75K2023£753.29K2025
+45.8%vs 2023

+20.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

5202342025
-20%vs 2023-1

Biggest increase

Total Liabilities+45.8%

£516.75K in 2023 to £753.29K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-96.7%

£399.90K in 2023 to £13.01K in 2025

BONDS GROUP (DEVON) LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from BONDS GROUP (DEVON) LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
35.56%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
64.44%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
1.73%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
1.11%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for BONDS GROUP (DEVON) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£354.42K379.85K508.46K448.07K415.77K
Total Assets£596.55K742.94K1.03M1.19M1.17M
Cash in Bank£256.59K358.87K399.90K40.65K13.01K
Total Liabilities£242.13K363.09K516.75K743.99K753.29K
Employees46544

BONDS GROUP (DEVON) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for BONDS GROUP (DEVON) LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

BONDS GROUP (DEVON) LIMITED reported net assets of £415.77K for 2025. That compares with £448.07K in 2024, a change of -7.21%.

BONDS GROUP (DEVON) LIMITED reported total assets of £1.17M for 2025. That compares with £1.19M in 2024, a change of -1.93%.

BONDS GROUP (DEVON) LIMITED reported cash in bank of £13.01K for 2025. That compares with £40.65K in 2024, a change of -67.99%.

BONDS GROUP (DEVON) LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, BONDS GROUP (DEVON) LIMITED's net assets fell by 18.2%, cash in bank fell by 96.7%, total assets rose by 14% and total liabilities rose by 45.8%. Net assets contracted at 9.6% a year across the two years to 2025, from £508.46K to £415.77K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2023 to 4 in 2025 (-1).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.