Active

BONIPLAS LIMITED Financials

Company number
11286491Copy
Copy
Registered office
Unit 2 North Point, Belmont Industrial Estate, Durham DH1 1TN
Incorporated
03/04/2018

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
11 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£1.42M2025
29.18%vs 2024

2024: £1.10M

Total Assets

£3.21M2025
20.30%vs 2024

2024: £2.66M

Cash in Bank

£402.89K2025
-29.32%vs 2024

2024: £570.03K

Total Liabilities

£1.47M2025
7.75%vs 2024

2024: £1.37M

Employees

112025
+4vs 2024

2024: 7

In 2025, BONIPLAS LIMITED reported net assets of £1.42M. The same filing shows total assets of £3.21M, cash in bank of £402.89K and total liabilities of £1.47M. Reported headcount was 11 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £2.66M in 2024 to £3.21M in 2025 (20.30%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£1.42M2025
29.18%from £1.10M in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures BONIPLAS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£482.28K2023£1.42M2025
+195%vs 2023

+71.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£179.62K2023£402.89K2025
+124%vs 2023

+49.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£1.57M2023£3.21M2025
+104%vs 2023

+42.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£924.71K2023£1.47M2025
+59.4%vs 2023

+26.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

42023112025
+175%vs 2023+7

Biggest increase

Net Assets+195%

£482.28K in 2023 to £1.42M in 2025

Every indicator Okredo holds for BONIPLAS LIMITED rose between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with cash in bank, total assets, total liabilities and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from BONIPLAS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
44.31%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
45.97%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
27.34%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
12.57%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for BONIPLAS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£200.40K365.45K482.28K1.10M1.42M
Total Assets£494.33K1.44M1.57M2.66M3.21M
Cash in Bank£88.00K41.99K179.62K570.03K402.89K
Total Liabilities£268.53K914.89K924.71K1.37M1.47M
Employees234711

BONIPLAS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for BONIPLAS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

BONIPLAS LIMITED reported net assets of £1.42M for 2025. That compares with £1.10M in 2024, a change of 29.18%.

BONIPLAS LIMITED reported total assets of £3.21M for 2025. That compares with £2.66M in 2024, a change of 20.30%.

BONIPLAS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £402.89K for 2025. That compares with £570.03K in 2024, a change of -29.32%.

BONIPLAS LIMITED reported 11 employees in 2025, compared with 7 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, BONIPLAS LIMITED's net assets rose by 195%, cash in bank rose by 124%, total assets rose by 104% and total liabilities rose by 59.4%. Net assets compounded at 71.6% a year across the two years to 2025, from £482.28K to £1.42M. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 11 in 2025 (+7).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.