BONNEY BABIES LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 06457276CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 231 Higher Lane, Lymm, Cheshire WA13 0RZ
- Incorporated
- 19/12/2007
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 0 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £384.62K
Total Assets
2024: £384.62K
Cash in Bank
2022: £111.98K
Total Liabilities
2024: £0.00
Employees
2024: 0
In 2025, BONNEY BABIES LIMITED reported net assets of £242.19K. The same filing shows total assets of £242.19K, cash in bank of £0.00 and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £384.62K in 2024 to £242.19K in 2025 (-37.03%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures BONNEY BABIES LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-20.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-53.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-100%
£218.15K in 2023 to £0.00 in 2025
Every indicator Okredo holds for BONNEY BABIES LIMITED fell between 2023 and 2025. The steepest fall came in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations, with net assets, total assets and employee numbers falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from BONNEY BABIES LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 100.00%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for BONNEY BABIES LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 716.38K | 863.17K | 384.62K | 384.62K | 242.19K |
| Total Assets£ | 1.19M | 1.48M | 1.10M | 384.62K | 242.19K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 325.85K | 111.98K | 0.00 | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 332.03K | 58.97K | 218.15K | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Employees | 38 | 41 | 36 | 0 | 0 |
BONNEY BABIES LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for BONNEY BABIES LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
BONNEY BABIES LIMITED reported net assets of £242.19K for 2025. That compares with £384.62K in 2024, a change of -37.03%.
BONNEY BABIES LIMITED reported total assets of £242.19K for 2025. That compares with £384.62K in 2024, a change of -37.03%.
BONNEY BABIES LIMITED reported cash in bank of £0.00 for 2023. That compares with £111.98K in 2022, a change of -100.00%.
BONNEY BABIES LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 0 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, BONNEY BABIES LIMITED's net assets fell by 37%, total assets fell by 78%, total liabilities fell by 100% and employee numbers fell by 100%. Net assets contracted at 20.6% a year across the two years to 2025, from £384.62K to £242.19K. Reported headcount went from 36 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-36).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.