BOOTH PROPERTY LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 10526311Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Blackbrook Farm, Blackbrook, Hanbury, Staffordshire DE13 8TX
- Incorporated
- 15/12/2016
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 5 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £281.96K
Total Assets
2024: £1.19M
Cash in Bank
2024: £13.49K
Total Liabilities
2024: £908.22K
Employees
2024: 5
In 2025, BOOTH PROPERTY LIMITED reported net assets of £523.31K. The same filing shows total assets of £1.08M, cash in bank of £2.12K and total liabilities of £498.73K. Reported headcount was 5 in 2025. Total Liabilities fell from £908.22K in 2024 to £498.73K in 2025 (-45.09%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures BOOTH PROPERTY LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+97.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-80% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-12.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-37.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+291%
£133.84K in 2023 to £523.31K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Cash in Bank-96%
£53.09K in 2023 to £2.12K in 2025
BOOTH PROPERTY LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from BOOTH PROPERTY LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 48.52%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 46.24%2025
- Cash to liabilities
- 0.42%2025
- Cash to total assets
- 0.20%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for BOOTH PROPERTY LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -345.00 | 57.68K | 133.84K | 281.96K | 523.31K |
| Total Assets£ | 1.04M | 1.36M | 1.41M | 1.19M | 1.08M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 2.49K | 14.71K | 53.09K | 13.49K | 2.12K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 1.04M | 1.30M | 1.28M | 908.22K | 498.73K |
| Employees | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 |
BOOTH PROPERTY LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has BOOTH PROPERTY LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for BOOTH PROPERTY LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did BOOTH PROPERTY LIMITED report in 2025?
BOOTH PROPERTY LIMITED reported net assets of £523.31K for 2025. That compares with £281.96K in 2024, a change of 85.60%.
What total assets did BOOTH PROPERTY LIMITED report in 2025?
BOOTH PROPERTY LIMITED reported total assets of £1.08M for 2025. That compares with £1.19M in 2024, a change of -9.43%.
What cash in bank did BOOTH PROPERTY LIMITED report in 2025?
BOOTH PROPERTY LIMITED reported cash in bank of £2.12K for 2025. That compares with £13.49K in 2024, a change of -84.32%.
How many people does BOOTH PROPERTY LIMITED employ?
BOOTH PROPERTY LIMITED reported 5 employees in 2025, compared with 5 in 2024.
How have BOOTH PROPERTY LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, BOOTH PROPERTY LIMITED's net assets rose by 291%, cash in bank fell by 96%, total assets fell by 23.7% and total liabilities fell by 61%. Net assets compounded at 97.7% a year across the two years to 2025, from £133.84K to £523.31K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2023 to 5 in 2025.
Which years of BOOTH PROPERTY LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.