Active

BOROUGH BROTH COMPANY LIMITED Financials

Company number
09590728Copy
Copy
Registered office
Unit 6 Fairway Drive, Greenford, Middlesex UB6 8PW
Incorporated
14/05/2015

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
42 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£-601.30K2025
-139.83%vs 2024

2024: £-250.72K

Total Assets

£2.72M2025
88.92%vs 2024

2024: £1.44M

Cash in Bank

£6.35K2025
-50.76%vs 2024

2024: £12.89K

Total Liabilities

£2.64M2025
84.35%vs 2024

2024: £1.43M

Employees

422025
+16vs 2024

2024: 26

In 2025, BOROUGH BROTH COMPANY LIMITED reported net assets of £-601.30K. The same filing shows total assets of £2.72M, cash in bank of £6.35K and total liabilities of £2.64M. Reported headcount was 42 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £1.44M in 2024 to £2.72M in 2025 (88.92%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-601.30K2025
-139.83%from £-250.72K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures BOROUGH BROTH COMPANY LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£-333.75K2023£-601.30K2025
Decreasedvs 2023

Cash in Bank

£56.23K2023£6.35K2025
-88.7%vs 2023

-66.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£759.20K2023£2.72M2025
+258%vs 2023

+89.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£978.27K2023£2.64M2025
+170%vs 2023

+64.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

152023422025
+180%vs 2023+27

Biggest increase

Total Assets+258%

£759.20K in 2023 to £2.72M in 2025

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-88.7%

£56.23K in 2023 to £6.35K in 2025

BOROUGH BROTH COMPANY LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from BOROUGH BROTH COMPANY LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
-22.11%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
97.17%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
0.24%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
0.23%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for BOROUGH BROTH COMPANY LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£-190.74K-180.07K-333.75K-250.72K-601.30K
Total Assets£583.00K751.14K759.20K1.44M2.72M
Cash in Bank£1.63K2.03K56.23K12.89K6.35K
Total Liabilities£773.74K794.41K978.27K1.43M2.64M
Employees1615152642

BOROUGH BROTH COMPANY LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for BOROUGH BROTH COMPANY LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

BOROUGH BROTH COMPANY LIMITED reported net assets of £-601.30K for 2025. That compares with £-250.72K in 2024, a change of -139.83%.

BOROUGH BROTH COMPANY LIMITED reported total assets of £2.72M for 2025. That compares with £1.44M in 2024, a change of 88.92%.

BOROUGH BROTH COMPANY LIMITED reported cash in bank of £6.35K for 2025. That compares with £12.89K in 2024, a change of -50.76%.

BOROUGH BROTH COMPANY LIMITED reported 42 employees in 2025, compared with 26 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, BOROUGH BROTH COMPANY LIMITED's cash in bank fell by 88.7%, total assets rose by 258%, total liabilities rose by 170% and employee numbers rose by 180%. Cash in bank contracted at 66.4% a year across the two years to 2025, from £56.23K to £6.35K. Reported headcount went from 15 in 2023 to 42 in 2025 (+27).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.