BOSTON PRIMARY CARE NETWORK LTD Financials
- Company number
- 14018294CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Swineshead Medical Group Fairfax House, 1 Packhorse Lane, Boston, Lincolnshire PE20 3JE
- Incorporated
- 01/04/2022
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 49 (2026)
- Latest financial data
- 2026
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2023–2026.
Net Assets
2025: £6.00
Total Assets
2023: £1.00
Total Liabilities
2025: £0.00
Employees
2025: 38
In 2026, BOSTON PRIMARY CARE NETWORK LTD reported net assets of £6.00. The same filing shows total assets of £1.00 and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 49 in 2026. Employees rose from 38 in 2025 to 49 in 2026 (+11). Okredo holds filed figures for 2023–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2023–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2024–2026)
How the figures BOSTON PRIMARY CARE NETWORK LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
0% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest increase
Employees+53.1%
32 in 2024 to 49 in 2026
Every measure that changed in BOSTON PRIMARY CARE NETWORK LTD's filings between 2024 and 2026 rose. That rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team. Total liabilities was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from BOSTON PRIMARY CARE NETWORK LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 600.00%2024
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for BOSTON PRIMARY CARE NETWORK LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 1.00 | 6.00 | 6.00 | 6.00 |
| Total Assets£ | 1.00 | 1.00 | – | – |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Employees | 21 | 32 | 38 | 49 |
BOSTON PRIMARY CARE NETWORK LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for BOSTON PRIMARY CARE NETWORK LTD covering 2023–2026, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.
BOSTON PRIMARY CARE NETWORK LTD reported net assets of £6.00 for 2026. That compares with £6.00 in 2025.
BOSTON PRIMARY CARE NETWORK LTD reported total assets of £1.00 for 2024. That compares with £1.00 in 2023.
BOSTON PRIMARY CARE NETWORK LTD reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2026. That compares with £0.00 in 2025.
BOSTON PRIMARY CARE NETWORK LTD reported 49 employees in 2026, compared with 38 in 2025.
Between 2024 and 2026, BOSTON PRIMARY CARE NETWORK LTD's net assets was unchanged and employee numbers rose by 53.1%. Reported headcount went from 32 in 2024 to 49 in 2026 (+17). The largest gain over the period was employee numbers, up 53.1% from 32 to 49.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.