Active

BOURN AIRFIELD LIMITED Financials

Company number
03114315Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Tennyson House, Cambridge Business Park, Cambridge, Cambridgeshire CB4 0WZ
Incorporated
16/10/1995

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
4 (2026)
Latest financial data
2026
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.

Net Assets

£-2.52K2026
-35.07%vs 2025

2025: £-1.87K

Employees

42026
0vs 2025

2025: 4

In 2026, BOURN AIRFIELD LIMITED reported net assets of £-2.52K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2026. Net Assets fell from £-1.87K in 2025 to £-2.52K in 2026 (-35.07%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-2.52K2026
-35.07%from £-1.87K in 2025

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2024–2026)

How the figures BOURN AIRFIELD LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£-1.21K2024£-2.52K2026
Decreasedvs 2024

Employees

4202442026
0%vs 2024

Every measure that changed in BOURN AIRFIELD LIMITED's filings between 2024 and 2026 fell. That move points to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for BOURN AIRFIELD LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20222023202420252026
Net Assets£-420.00-650.00-1.21K-1.87K-2.52K
Total Assets£–––––
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£–––––
Employees44444

BOURN AIRFIELD LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has BOURN AIRFIELD LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for BOURN AIRFIELD LIMITED covering 2022–2026, across 2 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.

What net assets did BOURN AIRFIELD LIMITED report in 2026?

toggle

BOURN AIRFIELD LIMITED reported net assets of £-2.52K for 2026. That compares with £-1.87K in 2025, a change of -35.07%.

How many people does BOURN AIRFIELD LIMITED employ?

toggle

BOURN AIRFIELD LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2026, compared with 4 in 2025.

How have BOURN AIRFIELD LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2024 and 2026, BOURN AIRFIELD LIMITED's employee numbers was unchanged. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2024 to 4 in 2026. BOURN AIRFIELD LIMITED reported net assets of £-1.21K in 2024 against £-2.52K in 2026; a percentage change cannot be calculated from that base.

Which years of BOURN AIRFIELD LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.