Active

BOURNE ELECTRICAL AND PLUMBING SUPPLIES LIMITED Financials

Company number
07364233Copy
Copy
Registered office
1 Victor Way, Bourne PE10 9PT
Incorporated
02/09/2010

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
6 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Unaudited abridged

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£157.37K2025
89.10%vs 2024

2024: £83.22K

Total Assets

£403.33K2025
51.44%vs 2024

2024: £266.32K

Cash in Bank

£130.80K2025
24.83%vs 2024

2024: £104.78K

Total Liabilities

£207.44K2025
38.09%vs 2024

2024: £150.22K

Employees

62025
-5vs 2024

2024: 11

In 2025, BOURNE ELECTRICAL AND PLUMBING SUPPLIES LIMITED reported net assets of £157.37K. The same filing shows total assets of £403.33K, cash in bank of £130.80K and total liabilities of £207.44K. Reported headcount was 6 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £266.32K in 2024 to £403.33K in 2025 (51.44%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£157.37K2025
89.10%from £83.22K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures BOURNE ELECTRICAL AND PLUMBING SUPPLIES LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£116.08K2023£157.37K2025
+35.6%vs 2023

+16.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£164.92K2023£130.80K2025
-20.7%vs 2023

-10.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£264.68K2023£403.33K2025
+52.4%vs 2023

+23.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£136.49K2023£207.44K2025
+52%vs 2023

+23.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

11202362025
-45.5%vs 2023-5

Biggest increase

Total Assets+52.4%

£264.68K in 2023 to £403.33K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Employees-45.5%

11 in 2023 to 6 in 2025

BOURNE ELECTRICAL AND PLUMBING SUPPLIES LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from BOURNE ELECTRICAL AND PLUMBING SUPPLIES LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
39.02%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
51.43%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
63.06%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
32.43%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for BOURNE ELECTRICAL AND PLUMBING SUPPLIES LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£111.03K130.17K116.08K83.22K157.37K
Total Assets£357.94K303.68K264.68K266.32K403.33K
Cash in Bank£182.54K196.29K164.92K104.78K130.80K
Total Liabilities£219.06K153.53K136.49K150.22K207.44K
Employees111111116

BOURNE ELECTRICAL AND PLUMBING SUPPLIES LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for BOURNE ELECTRICAL AND PLUMBING SUPPLIES LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

BOURNE ELECTRICAL AND PLUMBING SUPPLIES LIMITED reported net assets of £157.37K for 2025. That compares with £83.22K in 2024, a change of 89.10%.

BOURNE ELECTRICAL AND PLUMBING SUPPLIES LIMITED reported total assets of £403.33K for 2025. That compares with £266.32K in 2024, a change of 51.44%.

BOURNE ELECTRICAL AND PLUMBING SUPPLIES LIMITED reported cash in bank of £130.80K for 2025. That compares with £104.78K in 2024, a change of 24.83%.

BOURNE ELECTRICAL AND PLUMBING SUPPLIES LIMITED reported 6 employees in 2025, compared with 11 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, BOURNE ELECTRICAL AND PLUMBING SUPPLIES LIMITED's net assets rose by 35.6%, cash in bank fell by 20.7%, total assets rose by 52.4% and total liabilities rose by 52%. Net assets compounded at 16.4% a year across the two years to 2025, from £116.08K to £157.37K. Reported headcount went from 11 in 2023 to 6 in 2025 (-5).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.