BOURNEMOUTH CHRISTCHURCH POOLE UK INTERNATIONAL EDUCATION ASSEMBLY LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 13533518Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- C/O Anglo-Continental 29-35 Wimborne Road, Bournemouth, Dorset BH2 6NA
- Incorporated
- 27/07/2021
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £10.01K
Total Assets
2023: £10.84K
Total Liabilities
2023: £824.00
Employees
2023: 3
In 2024, BOURNEMOUTH CHRISTCHURCH POOLE UK INTERNATIONAL EDUCATION ASSEMBLY LIMITED reported net assets of £12.44K. The same filing shows total assets of £13.11K and total liabilities of £663.00. Reported headcount was 3 in 2024. Net Assets rose from £10.01K in 2023 to £12.44K in 2024 (24.26%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures BOURNEMOUTH CHRISTCHURCH POOLE UK INTERNATIONAL EDUCATION ASSEMBLY LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+30.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+34% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Assets+79.5%
£7.30K in 2022 to £13.11K in 2024
Every measure that changed in BOURNEMOUTH CHRISTCHURCH POOLE UK INTERNATIONAL EDUCATION ASSEMBLY LIMITED's filings between 2022 and 2024 rose. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, with net assets and total liabilities climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from BOURNEMOUTH CHRISTCHURCH POOLE UK INTERNATIONAL EDUCATION ASSEMBLY LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 94.94%2024
- Liabilities to total assets
- 5.06%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for BOURNEMOUTH CHRISTCHURCH POOLE UK INTERNATIONAL EDUCATION ASSEMBLY LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 7.30K | 10.01K | 12.44K |
| Total Assets£ | 7.30K | 10.84K | 13.11K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 0.00 | 824.00 | 663.00 |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 |
BOURNEMOUTH CHRISTCHURCH POOLE UK INTERNATIONAL EDUCATION ASSEMBLY LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has BOURNEMOUTH CHRISTCHURCH POOLE UK INTERNATIONAL EDUCATION ASSEMBLY LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for BOURNEMOUTH CHRISTCHURCH POOLE UK INTERNATIONAL EDUCATION ASSEMBLY LIMITED covering 2022–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
What net assets did BOURNEMOUTH CHRISTCHURCH POOLE UK INTERNATIONAL EDUCATION ASSEMBLY LIMITED report in 2024?
BOURNEMOUTH CHRISTCHURCH POOLE UK INTERNATIONAL EDUCATION ASSEMBLY LIMITED reported net assets of £12.44K for 2024. That compares with £10.01K in 2023, a change of 24.26%.
What total assets did BOURNEMOUTH CHRISTCHURCH POOLE UK INTERNATIONAL EDUCATION ASSEMBLY LIMITED report in 2024?
BOURNEMOUTH CHRISTCHURCH POOLE UK INTERNATIONAL EDUCATION ASSEMBLY LIMITED reported total assets of £13.11K for 2024. That compares with £10.84K in 2023, a change of 20.93%.
What total liabilities did BOURNEMOUTH CHRISTCHURCH POOLE UK INTERNATIONAL EDUCATION ASSEMBLY LIMITED report in 2024?
BOURNEMOUTH CHRISTCHURCH POOLE UK INTERNATIONAL EDUCATION ASSEMBLY LIMITED reported total liabilities of £663.00 for 2024. That compares with £824.00 in 2023, a change of -19.54%.
How many people does BOURNEMOUTH CHRISTCHURCH POOLE UK INTERNATIONAL EDUCATION ASSEMBLY LIMITED employ?
BOURNEMOUTH CHRISTCHURCH POOLE UK INTERNATIONAL EDUCATION ASSEMBLY LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2024, compared with 3 in 2023.
How have BOURNEMOUTH CHRISTCHURCH POOLE UK INTERNATIONAL EDUCATION ASSEMBLY LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2022 and 2024, BOURNEMOUTH CHRISTCHURCH POOLE UK INTERNATIONAL EDUCATION ASSEMBLY LIMITED's net assets rose by 70.4%, total assets rose by 79.5% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 30.5% a year across the two years to 2024, from £7.30K to £12.44K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2022 to 3 in 2024.
Which years of BOURNEMOUTH CHRISTCHURCH POOLE UK INTERNATIONAL EDUCATION ASSEMBLY LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.