Active

BOURNEMOUTH MASONIC BUILDINGS LIMITED Financials

Company number
00357583Copy
Copy
Registered office
Freemasons Hall,, Knole Road,, Bournemouth BH1 4DH
Incorporated
07/11/1939

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
17 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£211.01K2024
32.88%vs 2023

2023: £158.80K

Total Assets

£422.22K2024
14.83%vs 2023

2023: £367.70K

Cash in Bank

£194.46K2024
55.37%vs 2023

2023: £125.16K

Total Liabilities

£103.86K2024
2.28%vs 2023

2023: £101.55K

Employees

172024
-1vs 2023

2023: 18

In 2024, BOURNEMOUTH MASONIC BUILDINGS LIMITED reported net assets of £211.01K. The same filing shows total assets of £422.22K, cash in bank of £194.46K and total liabilities of £103.86K. Reported headcount was 17 in 2024. Cash in Bank rose from £125.16K in 2023 to £194.46K in 2024 (55.37%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£211.01K2024
32.88%from £158.80K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures BOURNEMOUTH MASONIC BUILDINGS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£144.89K2022£211.01K2024
+45.6%vs 2022

+20.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£129.20K2022£194.46K2024
+50.5%vs 2022

+22.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£357.25K2022£422.22K2024
+18.2%vs 2022

+8.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£105.01K2022£103.86K2024
-1.1%vs 2022

-0.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

192022172024
-10.5%vs 2022-2

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+50.5%

£129.20K in 2022 to £194.46K in 2024

Biggest decrease

Employees-10.5%

19 in 2022 to 17 in 2024

BOURNEMOUTH MASONIC BUILDINGS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from BOURNEMOUTH MASONIC BUILDINGS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
49.98%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
24.60%2024
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
187.24%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
46.06%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for BOURNEMOUTH MASONIC BUILDINGS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£132.10K144.89K158.80K211.01K
Total Assets£360.37K357.25K367.70K422.22K
Cash in Bank£129.83K129.20K125.16K194.46K
Total Liabilities£120.92K105.01K101.55K103.86K
Employees22191817

BOURNEMOUTH MASONIC BUILDINGS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for BOURNEMOUTH MASONIC BUILDINGS LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

BOURNEMOUTH MASONIC BUILDINGS LIMITED reported net assets of £211.01K for 2024. That compares with £158.80K in 2023, a change of 32.88%.

BOURNEMOUTH MASONIC BUILDINGS LIMITED reported total assets of £422.22K for 2024. That compares with £367.70K in 2023, a change of 14.83%.

BOURNEMOUTH MASONIC BUILDINGS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £194.46K for 2024. That compares with £125.16K in 2023, a change of 55.37%.

BOURNEMOUTH MASONIC BUILDINGS LIMITED reported 17 employees in 2024, compared with 18 in 2023.

Between 2022 and 2024, BOURNEMOUTH MASONIC BUILDINGS LIMITED's net assets rose by 45.6%, cash in bank rose by 50.5%, total assets rose by 18.2% and total liabilities fell by 1.1%. Net assets compounded at 20.7% a year across the two years to 2024, from £144.89K to £211.01K. Reported headcount went from 19 in 2022 to 17 in 2024 (-2).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.