Active

BOUTIQUE HOMME GOLDERS GREEN LIMITED Financials

Company number
05114502Copy
Copy
Registered office
69 Golders Green Road, London NW11 8EL
Incorporated
28/04/2004

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2023)
Latest financial data
2023
Accounts type
Unaudited abridged

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.

Net Assets

£56.30K2023
223.59%vs 2022

2022: £17.40K

Cash in Bank

£30.27K2023
-69.49%vs 2022

2022: £99.21K

Employees

32023
0vs 2022

2022: 3

In 2023, BOUTIQUE HOMME GOLDERS GREEN LIMITED reported net assets of £56.30K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £30.27K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2023. Cash in Bank fell from £99.21K in 2022 to £30.27K in 2023 (-69.49%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£56.30K2023
223.59%from £17.40K in 2022

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2021–2023)

How the figures BOUTIQUE HOMME GOLDERS GREEN LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£31.88K2021£56.30K2023
+76.6%vs 2021

+32.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£15.29K2021£30.27K2023
+98%vs 2021

+40.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202132023
0%vs 2021

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+98%

£15.29K in 2021 to £30.27K in 2023

Every measure that changed in BOUTIQUE HOMME GOLDERS GREEN LIMITED's filings between 2021 and 2023 rose. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, with net assets climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for BOUTIQUE HOMME GOLDERS GREEN LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202120222023
Net Assets£31.88K17.40K56.30K
Total Assets£–––
Cash in Bank£15.29K99.21K30.27K
Total Liabilities£–––
Employees333

BOUTIQUE HOMME GOLDERS GREEN LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for BOUTIQUE HOMME GOLDERS GREEN LIMITED covering 2021–2023, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.

BOUTIQUE HOMME GOLDERS GREEN LIMITED reported net assets of £56.30K for 2023. That compares with £17.40K in 2022, a change of 223.59%.

BOUTIQUE HOMME GOLDERS GREEN LIMITED reported cash in bank of £30.27K for 2023. That compares with £99.21K in 2022, a change of -69.49%.

BOUTIQUE HOMME GOLDERS GREEN LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2023, compared with 3 in 2022.

Between 2021 and 2023, BOUTIQUE HOMME GOLDERS GREEN LIMITED's net assets rose by 76.6%, cash in bank rose by 98% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 32.9% a year across the two years to 2023, from £31.88K to £56.30K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2021 to 3 in 2023.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.