Active

BOVINGDON SPICE HOUSE LTD Financials

Company number
10969685Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
49 High Street, Bovingdon, Hemel Hempstead HP3 0HP
Incorporated
19/09/2017

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
12 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£-87.57K2025
-224.73%vs 2024

2024: £-26.97K

Total Assets

£169.27K2025
133.37%vs 2024

2024: £72.53K

Total Liabilities

£256.84K2025
158.13%vs 2024

2024: £99.50K

Employees

122025
-1vs 2024

2024: 13

In 2025, BOVINGDON SPICE HOUSE LTD reported net assets of £-87.57K. The same filing shows total assets of £169.27K and total liabilities of £256.84K. Reported headcount was 12 in 2025. Total Liabilities rose from £99.50K in 2024 to £256.84K in 2025 (158.13%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-87.57K2025
-224.73%from £-26.97K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from BOVINGDON SPICE HOUSE LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
-51.73%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
151.73%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for BOVINGDON SPICE HOUSE LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220242025
Net Assets£94.21K95.24K-26.97K-87.57K
Total Assets£283.39K–72.53K169.27K
Cash in Bank£––––
Total Liabilities£189.18K–99.50K256.84K
Employees971312

BOVINGDON SPICE HOUSE LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has BOVINGDON SPICE HOUSE LTD filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for BOVINGDON SPICE HOUSE LTD covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did BOVINGDON SPICE HOUSE LTD report in 2025?

toggle

BOVINGDON SPICE HOUSE LTD reported net assets of £-87.57K for 2025. That compares with £-26.97K in 2024, a change of -224.73%.

What total assets did BOVINGDON SPICE HOUSE LTD report in 2025?

toggle

BOVINGDON SPICE HOUSE LTD reported total assets of £169.27K for 2025. That compares with £72.53K in 2024, a change of 133.37%.

What total liabilities did BOVINGDON SPICE HOUSE LTD report in 2025?

toggle

BOVINGDON SPICE HOUSE LTD reported total liabilities of £256.84K for 2025. That compares with £99.50K in 2024, a change of 158.13%.

How many people does BOVINGDON SPICE HOUSE LTD employ?

toggle

BOVINGDON SPICE HOUSE LTD reported 12 employees in 2025, compared with 13 in 2024.

Which years of BOVINGDON SPICE HOUSE LTD financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.