Register to unlock more data on OkredoRegister
Active

BOW HEALTH NETWORK CIC Financials

Company number
09225210Copy
Copy
Registered office
Rbp, Ramsay House, 18 Vera Avenue, London N21 1RA
Incorporated
18/09/2014

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
0 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£1.63K2025
No changevs 2024

2024: £1.63K

Total Assets

£1.91M2025
19.45%vs 2024

2024: £1.60M

Cash in Bank

£1.75M2025
9.18%vs 2024

2024: £1.60M

Total Liabilities

£1.91M2025
19.47%vs 2024

2024: £1.60M

Employees

02025
-5vs 2024

2024: 5

In 2025, BOW HEALTH NETWORK CIC reported net assets of £1.63K. The same filing shows total assets of £1.91M, cash in bank of £1.75M and total liabilities of £1.91M. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £1.60M in 2024 to £1.91M in 2025 (19.45%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£1.63K2025
No changefrom £1.63K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures BOW HEALTH NETWORK CIC filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£5.002023£1.63K2025
+32400%vs 2023

+1703% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£608.60K2023£1.75M2025
+187%vs 2023

+69.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£925.01K2023£1.91M2025
+107%vs 2023

+43.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£925.01K2023£1.91M2025
+106%vs 2023

+43.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

5202302025
-100%vs 2023-5

Biggest increase

Net Assets+32400%

£5.00 in 2023 to £1.63K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Employees-100%

5 in 2023 to 0 in 2025

BOW HEALTH NETWORK CIC's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from BOW HEALTH NETWORK CIC's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
0.09%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
99.91%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
91.48%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
91.41%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for BOW HEALTH NETWORK CIC by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£5.005.005.001.63K1.63K
Total Assets£439.98K829.28K925.01K1.60M1.91M
Cash in Bank£274.16K414.01K608.60K1.60M1.75M
Total Liabilities£439.98K829.27K925.01K1.60M1.91M
Employees55550

BOW HEALTH NETWORK CIC financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for BOW HEALTH NETWORK CIC covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

BOW HEALTH NETWORK CIC reported net assets of £1.63K for 2025. That compares with £1.63K in 2024.

BOW HEALTH NETWORK CIC reported total assets of £1.91M for 2025. That compares with £1.60M in 2024, a change of 19.45%.

BOW HEALTH NETWORK CIC reported cash in bank of £1.75M for 2025. That compares with £1.60M in 2024, a change of 9.18%.

BOW HEALTH NETWORK CIC reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 5 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, BOW HEALTH NETWORK CIC's net assets rose by 32400%, cash in bank rose by 187%, total assets rose by 107% and total liabilities rose by 106%. Net assets compounded at 1703% a year across the two years to 2025, from £5.00 to £1.63K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-5).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.