Active

BOWMAN INTERNATIONAL LIMITED Financials

Company number
02750164Copy
Copy
Registered office
10 Isis Court Wyndyke Furlong, Abingdon Business Park, Abingdon, Oxfordshire OX14 1DZ
Incorporated
18/09/1992

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
40 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Group

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£10.06M2024
8.41%vs 2023

2023: £9.28M

Total Assets

£16.85M2024
0.92%vs 2023

2023: £16.69M

Cash in Bank

£603.01K2024
-20.26%vs 2023

2023: £756.24K

Total Liabilities

£2.86M2024
-18.31%vs 2023

2023: £3.50M

Employees

402024
-1vs 2023

2023: 41

In 2024, BOWMAN INTERNATIONAL LIMITED reported net assets of £10.06M. The same filing shows total assets of £16.85M, cash in bank of £603.01K and total liabilities of £2.86M. Reported headcount was 40 in 2024. Net Assets rose from £9.28M in 2023 to £10.06M in 2024 (8.41%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£10.06M2024
8.41%from £9.28M in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures BOWMAN INTERNATIONAL LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£6.99M2022£10.06M2024
+43.9%vs 2022

+20% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£788.68K2022£603.01K2024
-23.5%vs 2022

-12.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£12.88M2022£16.85M2024
+30.8%vs 2022

+14.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£3.89M2022£2.86M2024
-26.5%vs 2022

-14.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

392022402024
+2.6%vs 2022+1

Biggest increase

Net Assets+43.9%

£6.99M in 2022 to £10.06M in 2024

Biggest decrease

Total Liabilities-26.5%

£3.89M in 2022 to £2.86M in 2024

BOWMAN INTERNATIONAL LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from BOWMAN INTERNATIONAL LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
59.70%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
16.98%2024
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
21.08%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
3.58%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for BOWMAN INTERNATIONAL LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£6.85M6.99M9.28M10.06M
Total Assets£10.48M12.88M16.69M16.85M
Cash in Bank£352.52K788.68K756.24K603.01K
Total Liabilities£2.05M3.89M3.50M2.86M
Employees36394140

BOWMAN INTERNATIONAL LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for BOWMAN INTERNATIONAL LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

BOWMAN INTERNATIONAL LIMITED reported net assets of £10.06M for 2024. That compares with £9.28M in 2023, a change of 8.41%.

BOWMAN INTERNATIONAL LIMITED reported total assets of £16.85M for 2024. That compares with £16.69M in 2023, a change of 0.92%.

BOWMAN INTERNATIONAL LIMITED reported cash in bank of £603.01K for 2024. That compares with £756.24K in 2023, a change of -20.26%.

BOWMAN INTERNATIONAL LIMITED reported 40 employees in 2024, compared with 41 in 2023.

Between 2022 and 2024, BOWMAN INTERNATIONAL LIMITED's net assets rose by 43.9%, cash in bank fell by 23.5%, total assets rose by 30.8% and total liabilities fell by 26.5%. Net assets compounded at 20% a year across the two years to 2024, from £6.99M to £10.06M. Reported headcount went from 39 in 2022 to 40 in 2024 (+1).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.