Active

BOXES (TORBAY) LIMITED Financials

Company number
02439413Copy
Copy
Registered office
18-20 Chatto Way Industrial, Estate,Torquay, TQ1 4UE
Incorporated
02/11/1989

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
5 (2023)
Latest financial data
2023
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.

Net Assets

£170.19K2023
-9.19%vs 2022

2022: £187.40K

Employees

52023
0vs 2022

2022: 5

In 2023, BOXES (TORBAY) LIMITED reported net assets of £170.19K. Reported headcount was 5 in 2023. Net Assets fell from £187.40K in 2022 to £170.19K in 2023 (-9.19%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£170.19K2023
-9.19%from £187.40K in 2022

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2021–2023)

How the figures BOXES (TORBAY) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£153.40K2021£170.19K2023
+10.9%vs 2021

+5.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

5202152023
0%vs 2021

Biggest increase

Net Assets+10.9%

£153.40K in 2021 to £170.19K in 2023

Every measure that changed in BOXES (TORBAY) LIMITED's filings between 2021 and 2023 rose. That rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for BOXES (TORBAY) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202120222023
Net Assets£153.40K187.40K170.19K
Total Assets£–––
Cash in Bank£–––
Total Liabilities£–––
Employees555

BOXES (TORBAY) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for BOXES (TORBAY) LIMITED covering 2021–2023, across 2 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.

BOXES (TORBAY) LIMITED reported net assets of £170.19K for 2023. That compares with £187.40K in 2022, a change of -9.19%.

BOXES (TORBAY) LIMITED reported 5 employees in 2023, compared with 5 in 2022.

Between 2021 and 2023, BOXES (TORBAY) LIMITED's net assets rose by 10.9% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 5.3% a year across the two years to 2023, from £153.40K to £170.19K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2021 to 5 in 2023.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.