Active

BOXFOUR LIMITED Financials

Company number
04938328Copy
Copy
Registered office
Orchard House Orchard House, Union Square, Wakefield, West Yorkshire WF1 1TT
Incorporated
21/10/2003

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
0 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£-63.08K2025
0.49%vs 2024

2024: £-63.39K

Total Assets

£25.00K2025
No changevs 2024

2024: £25.00K

Total Liabilities

£0.002025
No changevs 2024

2024: £0.00

Employees

02025
0vs 2024

2024: 0

In 2025, BOXFOUR LIMITED reported net assets of £-63.08K. The same filing shows total assets of £25.00K and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £-63.39K in 2024 to £-63.08K in 2025 (0.49%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-63.08K2025
0.49%from £-63.39K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures BOXFOUR LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£-63.02K2023£-63.08K2025
Decreasedvs 2023

Total Assets

£25.00K2023£25.00K2025
0%vs 2023

0% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

4202302025
-100%vs 2023-4

Biggest decrease

Employees-100%

4 in 2023 to 0 in 2025

Every measure that changed in BOXFOUR LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 fell. The steepest fall came in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce, with net assets falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from BOXFOUR LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
-252.30%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for BOXFOUR LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£-62.30K-62.67K-63.02K-63.39K-63.08K
Total Assets£25.40K25.00K25.00K25.00K25.00K
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£87.70K––0.000.00
Employees44400

BOXFOUR LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for BOXFOUR LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

BOXFOUR LIMITED reported net assets of £-63.08K for 2025. That compares with £-63.39K in 2024, a change of 0.49%.

BOXFOUR LIMITED reported total assets of £25.00K for 2025. That compares with £25.00K in 2024.

BOXFOUR LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2025. That compares with £0.00 in 2024.

BOXFOUR LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 0 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, BOXFOUR LIMITED's total assets was unchanged and employee numbers fell by 100%. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-4). The largest fall over the period was employee numbers, down 100% from 4 to 0.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.