Active

BOYES SUTTON AND PERRY SOLICITORS LTD Financials

Company number
07925979Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
20 Wood Street, Barnet, Hertfordshire EN5 4BJ
Incorporated
26/01/2012

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
6 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£149.40K2025
26.15%vs 2024

2024: £118.43K

Total Assets

£401.46K2025
19.13%vs 2024

2024: £337.00K

Cash in Bank

£140.67K2025
41.41%vs 2024

2024: £99.48K

Total Liabilities

£252.06K2025
15.32%vs 2024

2024: £218.57K

Employees

62025
-1vs 2024

2024: 7

In 2025, BOYES SUTTON AND PERRY SOLICITORS LTD reported net assets of £149.40K. The same filing shows total assets of £401.46K, cash in bank of £140.67K and total liabilities of £252.06K. Reported headcount was 6 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £337.00K in 2024 to £401.46K in 2025 (19.13%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£149.40K2025
26.15%from £118.43K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures BOYES SUTTON AND PERRY SOLICITORS LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£137.25K2023£149.40K2025
+8.9%vs 2023

+4.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£144.31K2023£140.67K2025
-2.5%vs 2023

-1.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£375.73K2023£401.46K2025
+6.8%vs 2023

+3.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£238.49K2023£252.06K2025
+5.7%vs 2023

+2.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

7202362025
-14.3%vs 2023-1

Biggest increase

Net Assets+8.9%

£137.25K in 2023 to £149.40K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Employees-14.3%

7 in 2023 to 6 in 2025

BOYES SUTTON AND PERRY SOLICITORS LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from BOYES SUTTON AND PERRY SOLICITORS LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
37.21%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
62.79%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
55.81%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
35.04%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for BOYES SUTTON AND PERRY SOLICITORS LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202320242025
Net Assets£146.05K137.25K118.43K149.40K
Total Assets£417.12K375.73K337.00K401.46K
Cash in Bank£208.05K144.31K99.48K140.67K
Total Liabilities£271.08K238.49K218.57K252.06K
Employees7776

BOYES SUTTON AND PERRY SOLICITORS LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has BOYES SUTTON AND PERRY SOLICITORS LTD filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for BOYES SUTTON AND PERRY SOLICITORS LTD covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did BOYES SUTTON AND PERRY SOLICITORS LTD report in 2025?

toggle

BOYES SUTTON AND PERRY SOLICITORS LTD reported net assets of £149.40K for 2025. That compares with £118.43K in 2024, a change of 26.15%.

What total assets did BOYES SUTTON AND PERRY SOLICITORS LTD report in 2025?

toggle

BOYES SUTTON AND PERRY SOLICITORS LTD reported total assets of £401.46K for 2025. That compares with £337.00K in 2024, a change of 19.13%.

What cash in bank did BOYES SUTTON AND PERRY SOLICITORS LTD report in 2025?

toggle

BOYES SUTTON AND PERRY SOLICITORS LTD reported cash in bank of £140.67K for 2025. That compares with £99.48K in 2024, a change of 41.41%.

How many people does BOYES SUTTON AND PERRY SOLICITORS LTD employ?

toggle

BOYES SUTTON AND PERRY SOLICITORS LTD reported 6 employees in 2025, compared with 7 in 2024.

How have BOYES SUTTON AND PERRY SOLICITORS LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, BOYES SUTTON AND PERRY SOLICITORS LTD's net assets rose by 8.9%, cash in bank fell by 2.5%, total assets rose by 6.8% and total liabilities rose by 5.7%. Net assets compounded at 4.3% a year across the two years to 2025, from £137.25K to £149.40K. Reported headcount went from 7 in 2023 to 6 in 2025 (-1).

Which years of BOYES SUTTON AND PERRY SOLICITORS LTD financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.