Active

BOYETT MAYES LIMITED Financials

Company number
04059388Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
The Stables Moneys Farm, Bottle Lane, Mattingley, Hampshire RG27 8LJ
Incorporated
24/08/2000

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
7 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£43.90K2025
32.93%vs 2024

2024: £33.02K

Total Assets

£126.90K2025
33.37%vs 2024

2024: £95.15K

Cash in Bank

£49.04K2025
42.63%vs 2024

2024: £34.39K

Total Liabilities

£76.66K2025
39.94%vs 2024

2024: £54.78K

Employees

72025
+1vs 2024

2024: 6

In 2025, BOYETT MAYES LIMITED reported net assets of £43.90K. The same filing shows total assets of £126.90K, cash in bank of £49.04K and total liabilities of £76.66K. Reported headcount was 7 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £95.15K in 2024 to £126.90K in 2025 (33.37%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£43.90K2025
32.93%from £33.02K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures BOYETT MAYES LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£9.52K2023£43.90K2025
+361%vs 2023

+115% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£18.19K2023£49.04K2025
+170%vs 2023

+64.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£68.92K2023£126.90K2025
+84.1%vs 2023

+35.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£49.87K2023£76.66K2025
+53.7%vs 2023

+24% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

6202372025
+16.7%vs 2023+1

Biggest increase

Net Assets+361%

£9.52K in 2023 to £43.90K in 2025

Every indicator Okredo holds for BOYETT MAYES LIMITED rose between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with cash in bank, total assets, total liabilities and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from BOYETT MAYES LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
34.59%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
60.41%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
63.98%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
38.64%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for BOYETT MAYES LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£2.48K9.13K9.52K33.02K43.90K
Total Assets£104.73K90.94K68.92K95.15K126.90K
Cash in Bank£34.90K37.53K18.19K34.39K49.04K
Total Liabilities£89.72K72.41K49.87K54.78K76.66K
Employees66667

BOYETT MAYES LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has BOYETT MAYES LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for BOYETT MAYES LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did BOYETT MAYES LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

BOYETT MAYES LIMITED reported net assets of £43.90K for 2025. That compares with £33.02K in 2024, a change of 32.93%.

What total assets did BOYETT MAYES LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

BOYETT MAYES LIMITED reported total assets of £126.90K for 2025. That compares with £95.15K in 2024, a change of 33.37%.

What cash in bank did BOYETT MAYES LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

BOYETT MAYES LIMITED reported cash in bank of £49.04K for 2025. That compares with £34.39K in 2024, a change of 42.63%.

How many people does BOYETT MAYES LIMITED employ?

toggle

BOYETT MAYES LIMITED reported 7 employees in 2025, compared with 6 in 2024.

How have BOYETT MAYES LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, BOYETT MAYES LIMITED's net assets rose by 361%, cash in bank rose by 170%, total assets rose by 84.1% and total liabilities rose by 53.7%. Net assets compounded at 115% a year across the two years to 2025, from £9.52K to £43.90K. Reported headcount went from 6 in 2023 to 7 in 2025 (+1).

Which years of BOYETT MAYES LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.