BPC INTERIORS HOLDINGS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 10952361Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 10 Western Road, Romford RM1 3JT
- Incorporated
- 08/09/2017
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 29 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Group
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £2.37M
Total Assets
2023: £2.70M
Cash in Bank
2023: £4.69K
Total Liabilities
2023: £0.00
Employees
2023: 28
In 2024, BPC INTERIORS HOLDINGS LIMITED reported net assets of £2.60M. The same filing shows total assets of £2.70M, cash in bank of £4.69K and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 29 in 2024. Net Assets rose from £2.37M in 2023 to £2.60M in 2024 (9.55%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures BPC INTERIORS HOLDINGS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+4.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+<0.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-<0.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+9.5%
£2.37M in 2022 to £2.60M in 2024
Biggest decrease
Total Assets-<0.1%
£2.70M in 2022 to £2.70M in 2024
BPC INTERIORS HOLDINGS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total assets, pointing to a narrowing asset base. Total liabilities was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from BPC INTERIORS HOLDINGS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 96.36%2024
- Cash to total assets
- 0.17%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for BPC INTERIORS HOLDINGS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 2.38M | 2.37M | 2.37M | 2.60M |
| Total Assets£ | 2.70M | 2.70M | 2.70M | 2.70M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 4.72K | 4.69K | 4.69K | 4.69K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Employees | 27 | 27 | 28 | 29 |
BPC INTERIORS HOLDINGS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has BPC INTERIORS HOLDINGS LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for BPC INTERIORS HOLDINGS LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
What net assets did BPC INTERIORS HOLDINGS LIMITED report in 2024?
BPC INTERIORS HOLDINGS LIMITED reported net assets of £2.60M for 2024. That compares with £2.37M in 2023, a change of 9.55%.
What total assets did BPC INTERIORS HOLDINGS LIMITED report in 2024?
BPC INTERIORS HOLDINGS LIMITED reported total assets of £2.70M for 2024. That compares with £2.70M in 2023.
What cash in bank did BPC INTERIORS HOLDINGS LIMITED report in 2024?
BPC INTERIORS HOLDINGS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £4.69K for 2024. That compares with £4.69K in 2023.
How many people does BPC INTERIORS HOLDINGS LIMITED employ?
BPC INTERIORS HOLDINGS LIMITED reported 29 employees in 2024, compared with 28 in 2023.
How have BPC INTERIORS HOLDINGS LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2022 and 2024, BPC INTERIORS HOLDINGS LIMITED's net assets rose by 9.5%, cash in bank rose by <0.1%, total assets fell by <0.1% and employee numbers rose by 7.4%. Net assets compounded at 4.7% a year across the two years to 2024, from £2.37M to £2.60M. Reported headcount went from 27 in 2022 to 29 in 2024 (+2).
Which years of BPC INTERIORS HOLDINGS LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.