BPM PHOENIX LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 04302384Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 33 George Street, Wakefield, West Yorkshire WF1 1LX
- Incorporated
- 10/10/2001
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 6 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £8.88K
Total Assets
2024: £406.56K
Cash in Bank
2024: £1.39K
Total Liabilities
2024: £397.68K
Employees
2024: 6
In 2025, BPM PHOENIX LIMITED reported net assets of £36.11K. The same filing shows total assets of £507.89K, cash in bank of £19.00 and total liabilities of £471.78K. Reported headcount was 6 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £406.56K in 2024 to £507.89K in 2025 (24.92%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures BPM PHOENIX LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-36.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-58.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-2.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+3.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+6.3%
£443.97K in 2023 to £471.78K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Cash in Bank-82.4%
£108.00 in 2023 to £19.00 in 2025
BPM PHOENIX LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from BPM PHOENIX LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 7.11%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 92.89%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for BPM PHOENIX LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 99.20K | 100.08K | 89.47K | 8.88K | 36.11K |
| Total Assets£ | 459.06K | 477.62K | 533.44K | 406.56K | 507.89K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 617.00 | 108.00 | 108.00 | 1.39K | 19.00 |
| Total Liabilities£ | 359.86K | 377.53K | 443.97K | 397.68K | 471.78K |
| Employees | 8 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 6 |
BPM PHOENIX LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has BPM PHOENIX LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for BPM PHOENIX LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did BPM PHOENIX LIMITED report in 2025?
BPM PHOENIX LIMITED reported net assets of £36.11K for 2025. That compares with £8.88K in 2024, a change of 306.67%.
What total assets did BPM PHOENIX LIMITED report in 2025?
BPM PHOENIX LIMITED reported total assets of £507.89K for 2025. That compares with £406.56K in 2024, a change of 24.92%.
What cash in bank did BPM PHOENIX LIMITED report in 2025?
BPM PHOENIX LIMITED reported cash in bank of £19.00 for 2025. That compares with £1.39K in 2024, a change of -98.63%.
How many people does BPM PHOENIX LIMITED employ?
BPM PHOENIX LIMITED reported 6 employees in 2025, compared with 6 in 2024.
How have BPM PHOENIX LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, BPM PHOENIX LIMITED's net assets fell by 59.6%, cash in bank fell by 82.4%, total assets fell by 4.8% and total liabilities rose by 6.3%. Net assets contracted at 36.5% a year across the two years to 2025, from £89.47K to £36.11K. Reported headcount went from 6 in 2023 to 6 in 2025.
Which years of BPM PHOENIX LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.