BRAAI SHACK LTD Financials
- Company number
- 08192433Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 42 Church Street, Wolverton, Milton Keynes, Buckinghamshire MK12 5JN
- Incorporated
- 28/08/2012
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 18 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £-470.83K
Total Assets
2024: £1.15M
Cash in Bank
2024: £7.40K
Total Liabilities
2024: £1.12M
Employees
2024: 22
In 2025, BRAAI SHACK LTD reported net assets of £-602.73K. The same filing shows total assets of £1.16M, cash in bank of £10.26K and total liabilities of £1.26M. Reported headcount was 18 in 2025. Total Liabilities rose from £1.12M in 2024 to £1.26M in 2025 (12.31%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from BRAAI SHACK LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -52.00%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 108.89%2025
- Cash to liabilities
- 0.81%2025
- Cash to total assets
- 0.88%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for BRAAI SHACK LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -369.39K | 373.19K | -470.83K | -602.73K |
| Total Assets£ | 1.15M | – | 1.15M | 1.16M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 10.56K | 37.53K | 7.40K | 10.26K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 994.58K | – | 1.12M | 1.26M |
| Employees | 0 | 15 | 22 | 18 |
BRAAI SHACK LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has BRAAI SHACK LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for BRAAI SHACK LTD covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did BRAAI SHACK LTD report in 2025?
BRAAI SHACK LTD reported net assets of £-602.73K for 2025. That compares with £-470.83K in 2024, a change of -28.01%.
What total assets did BRAAI SHACK LTD report in 2025?
BRAAI SHACK LTD reported total assets of £1.16M for 2025. That compares with £1.15M in 2024, a change of 0.50%.
What cash in bank did BRAAI SHACK LTD report in 2025?
BRAAI SHACK LTD reported cash in bank of £10.26K for 2025. That compares with £7.40K in 2024, a change of 38.61%.
How many people does BRAAI SHACK LTD employ?
BRAAI SHACK LTD reported 18 employees in 2025, compared with 22 in 2024.
Which years of BRAAI SHACK LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.