BRABCO 1601 LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 10147813Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 4 Webster Court, Carina Park, Westbrook, Warrington WA5 8WD
- Incorporated
- 26/04/2016
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 0 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £440.15K
Total Assets
2024: £1.91M
Cash in Bank
2024: £24.16K
Total Liabilities
2024: £1.47M
Employees
2024: 0
In 2025, BRABCO 1601 LIMITED reported net assets of £468.60K. The same filing shows total assets of £1.91M, cash in bank of £31.46K and total liabilities of £1.44M. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £440.15K in 2024 to £468.60K in 2025 (6.46%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures BRABCO 1601 LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+162% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+50.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+91.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-0.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+585%
£68.42K in 2023 to £468.60K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Employees-100%
3 in 2023 to 0 in 2025
BRABCO 1601 LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from BRABCO 1601 LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 24.57%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 75.43%2025
- Cash to liabilities
- 2.19%2025
- Cash to total assets
- 1.65%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for BRABCO 1601 LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 138.13K | 4.16K | 68.42K | 440.15K | 468.60K |
| Total Assets£ | 2.73M | 1.53M | 520.53K | 1.91M | 1.91M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 25.19K | 6.29K | 13.85K | 24.16K | 31.46K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 1.57M | 1.53M | 1.46M | 1.47M | 1.44M |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
BRABCO 1601 LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has BRABCO 1601 LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for BRABCO 1601 LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did BRABCO 1601 LIMITED report in 2025?
BRABCO 1601 LIMITED reported net assets of £468.60K for 2025. That compares with £440.15K in 2024, a change of 6.46%.
What total assets did BRABCO 1601 LIMITED report in 2025?
BRABCO 1601 LIMITED reported total assets of £1.91M for 2025. That compares with £1.91M in 2024, a change of 0.06%.
What cash in bank did BRABCO 1601 LIMITED report in 2025?
BRABCO 1601 LIMITED reported cash in bank of £31.46K for 2025. That compares with £24.16K in 2024, a change of 30.25%.
How many people does BRABCO 1601 LIMITED employ?
BRABCO 1601 LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 0 in 2024.
How have BRABCO 1601 LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, BRABCO 1601 LIMITED's net assets rose by 585%, cash in bank rose by 127%, total assets rose by 266% and total liabilities fell by 1.5%. Net assets compounded at 162% a year across the two years to 2025, from £68.42K to £468.60K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-3).
Which years of BRABCO 1601 LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.