BRACKLEY & TOWCESTER PCN LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 14028769CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Brackley Medical Centre, Wellington Road, Brackley NN13 6QZ
- Incorporated
- 06/04/2022
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 23 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2023–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £4.00
Total Assets
2024: £292.65K
Cash in Bank
2024: £100.88K
Employees
2024: 20
In 2025, BRACKLEY & TOWCESTER PCN LIMITED reported net assets of £4.00. The same filing shows total assets of £233.55K and cash in bank of £132.68K. Reported headcount was 23 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £292.65K in 2024 to £233.55K in 2025 (-20.20%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2023–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2023–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures BRACKLEY & TOWCESTER PCN LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
0% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+8.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-25.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Employees+43.8%
16 in 2023 to 23 in 2025
Biggest decrease
Total Assets-44.3%
£419.01K in 2023 to £233.55K in 2025
BRACKLEY & TOWCESTER PCN LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in total assets, pointing to a narrowing asset base. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from BRACKLEY & TOWCESTER PCN LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Cash to total assets
- 56.81%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for BRACKLEY & TOWCESTER PCN LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 4.00 | 4.00 | 4.00 |
| Total Assets£ | 419.01K | 292.65K | 233.55K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 112.53K | 100.88K | 132.68K |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | – |
| Employees | 16 | 20 | 23 |
BRACKLEY & TOWCESTER PCN LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for BRACKLEY & TOWCESTER PCN LIMITED covering 2023–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
BRACKLEY & TOWCESTER PCN LIMITED reported net assets of £4.00 for 2025. That compares with £4.00 in 2024.
BRACKLEY & TOWCESTER PCN LIMITED reported total assets of £233.55K for 2025. That compares with £292.65K in 2024, a change of -20.20%.
BRACKLEY & TOWCESTER PCN LIMITED reported cash in bank of £132.68K for 2025. That compares with £100.88K in 2024, a change of 31.52%.
BRACKLEY & TOWCESTER PCN LIMITED reported 23 employees in 2025, compared with 20 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, BRACKLEY & TOWCESTER PCN LIMITED's net assets was unchanged, cash in bank rose by 17.9%, total assets fell by 44.3% and employee numbers rose by 43.8%. Reported headcount went from 16 in 2023 to 23 in 2025 (+7). The largest gain over the period was employee numbers, up 43.8% from 16 to 23.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.