Active

BRADFORD VCS ALLIANCE LIMITED Financials

Company number
10597133Copy
Copy
Registered office
Perkin House, 82 Grattan Road, Bradford, West Yorkshire BD1 2LU
Incorporated
02/02/2017

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
0 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£76.93K2022
No changevs 2021

2021: £76.93K

Total Assets

£3.10M2022
635.85%vs 2021

2021: £421.72K

Total Liabilities

£3.03M2022
777.71%vs 2021

2021: £344.79K

Employees

02025
0vs 2024

2024: 0

In 2022, BRADFORD VCS ALLIANCE LIMITED reported net assets of £76.93K. The same filing shows total assets of £3.10M and total liabilities of £3.03M. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £421.72K in 2021 to £3.10M in 2022 (635.85%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£76.93K2022
No changefrom £76.93K in 2021

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2022. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures BRADFORD VCS ALLIANCE LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Employees

8202302025
-100%vs 2023-8

Biggest decrease

Employees-100%

8 in 2023 to 0 in 2025

Every indicator Okredo holds for BRADFORD VCS ALLIANCE LIMITED fell between 2023 and 2025. That fall came in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from BRADFORD VCS ALLIANCE LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
2.48%2022
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
97.52%2022
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for BRADFORD VCS ALLIANCE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£76.93K76.93K–––
Total Assets£421.72K3.10M–––
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£344.79K3.03M–––
Employees33800

BRADFORD VCS ALLIANCE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for BRADFORD VCS ALLIANCE LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

BRADFORD VCS ALLIANCE LIMITED reported net assets of £76.93K for 2022. That compares with £76.93K in 2021.

BRADFORD VCS ALLIANCE LIMITED reported total assets of £3.10M for 2022. That compares with £421.72K in 2021, a change of 635.85%.

BRADFORD VCS ALLIANCE LIMITED reported total liabilities of £3.03M for 2022. That compares with £344.79K in 2021, a change of 777.71%.

BRADFORD VCS ALLIANCE LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 0 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, BRADFORD VCS ALLIANCE LIMITED's employee numbers fell by 100%. Reported headcount went from 8 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-8).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.