BRADWOOD COURIERS LTD Financials
- Company number
- 08685002CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 200 Cotton Lane Cotton Lane, Allenton, Derby, Derbyshire DE24 8GH
- Incorporated
- 10/09/2013
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 10 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £65.74K
Total Assets
2024: £262.05K
Total Liabilities
2024: £196.32K
Employees
2024: 11
In 2025, BRADWOOD COURIERS LTD reported net assets of £-33.17K. The same filing shows total assets of £275.45K and total liabilities of £308.63K. Reported headcount was 10 in 2025. Total Liabilities rose from £196.32K in 2024 to £308.63K in 2025 (57.21%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures BRADWOOD COURIERS LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
+10.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+32.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Employees+150%
4 in 2023 to 10 in 2025
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-166%
£49.94K in 2023 to £-33.17K in 2025
BRADWOOD COURIERS LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from BRADWOOD COURIERS LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -12.04%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 112.04%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for BRADWOOD COURIERS LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 34.08K | 87.11K | 49.94K | 65.74K | -33.17K |
| Total Assets£ | 43.34K | 219.63K | 226.25K | 262.05K | 275.45K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 9.26K | 132.52K | 176.30K | 196.32K | 308.63K |
| Employees | 1 | 2 | 4 | 11 | 10 |
BRADWOOD COURIERS LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for BRADWOOD COURIERS LTD covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
BRADWOOD COURIERS LTD reported net assets of £-33.17K for 2025. That compares with £65.74K in 2024, a change of -150.47%.
BRADWOOD COURIERS LTD reported total assets of £275.45K for 2025. That compares with £262.05K in 2024, a change of 5.11%.
BRADWOOD COURIERS LTD reported total liabilities of £308.63K for 2025. That compares with £196.32K in 2024, a change of 57.21%.
BRADWOOD COURIERS LTD reported 10 employees in 2025, compared with 11 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, BRADWOOD COURIERS LTD's net assets fell by 166%, total assets rose by 21.8%, total liabilities rose by 75.1% and employee numbers rose by 150%. Total assets compounded at 10.3% a year across the two years to 2025, from £226.25K to £275.45K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 10 in 2025 (+6).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.