Active

BRAID FOODS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED Financials

Company number
06589330Copy
Copy
Registered office
Kroma House Mill Lane, Wadborough, Worcester WR8 9HB
Incorporated
09/05/2008

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
6 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£158.32K2025
114.96%vs 2024

2024: £-1.06M

Cash in Bank

£875.19K2025
-13.72%vs 2024

2024: £1.01M

Employees

62025
0vs 2024

2024: 6

In 2025, BRAID FOODS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED reported net assets of £158.32K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £875.19K. Reported headcount was 6 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £-1.06M in 2024 to £158.32K in 2025 (114.96%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£158.32K2025
114.96%from £-1.06M in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures BRAID FOODS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£-1.07M2023£158.32K2025
Increasedvs 2023

Cash in Bank

£947.48K2023£875.19K2025
-7.6%vs 2023

-3.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

6202362025
0%vs 2023

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-7.6%

£947.48K in 2023 to £875.19K in 2025

BRAID FOODS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. That fall came in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for BRAID FOODS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£–1.07M-1.07M-1.06M158.32K
Total Assets£–––––
Cash in Bank£–901.87K947.48K1.01M875.19K
Total Liabilities£–––––
Employees07666

BRAID FOODS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for BRAID FOODS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

BRAID FOODS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED reported net assets of £158.32K for 2025. That compares with £-1.06M in 2024, a change of 114.96%.

BRAID FOODS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED reported cash in bank of £875.19K for 2025. That compares with £1.01M in 2024, a change of -13.72%.

BRAID FOODS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED reported 6 employees in 2025, compared with 6 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, BRAID FOODS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED's cash in bank fell by 7.6% and employee numbers was unchanged. Cash in bank contracted at 3.9% a year across the two years to 2025, from £947.48K to £875.19K. Reported headcount went from 6 in 2023 to 6 in 2025.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.