BRAIDWOOD GRAHAM LTD. Financials
- Company number
- SC523708Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 4 Copperbeech Court, Cavalry Park, Peebles, Scottish Borders EH45 9BU
- Incorporated
- 07/01/2016
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 7 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £44.18K
Total Assets
2024: £267.32K
Total Liabilities
2024: £223.15K
Employees
2024: 7
In 2025, BRAIDWOOD GRAHAM LTD. reported net assets of £39.29K. The same filing shows total assets of £212.50K and total liabilities of £173.21K. Reported headcount was 7 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £267.32K in 2024 to £212.50K in 2025 (-20.51%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures BRAIDWOOD GRAHAM LTD. filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+29.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-9.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-14.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+68.8%
£23.28K in 2023 to £39.29K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-27.2%
£237.92K in 2023 to £173.21K in 2025
BRAIDWOOD GRAHAM LTD.'s filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from BRAIDWOOD GRAHAM LTD.'s own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 18.49%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 81.51%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for BRAIDWOOD GRAHAM LTD. by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 99.09K | 150.31K | 23.28K | 44.18K | 39.29K |
| Total Assets£ | 412.12K | 454.13K | 261.20K | 267.32K | 212.50K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 313.04K | 303.82K | 237.92K | 223.15K | 173.21K |
| Employees | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 |
BRAIDWOOD GRAHAM LTD. financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has BRAIDWOOD GRAHAM LTD. filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for BRAIDWOOD GRAHAM LTD. covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did BRAIDWOOD GRAHAM LTD. report in 2025?
BRAIDWOOD GRAHAM LTD. reported net assets of £39.29K for 2025. That compares with £44.18K in 2024, a change of -11.06%.
What total assets did BRAIDWOOD GRAHAM LTD. report in 2025?
BRAIDWOOD GRAHAM LTD. reported total assets of £212.50K for 2025. That compares with £267.32K in 2024, a change of -20.51%.
What total liabilities did BRAIDWOOD GRAHAM LTD. report in 2025?
BRAIDWOOD GRAHAM LTD. reported total liabilities of £173.21K for 2025. That compares with £223.15K in 2024, a change of -22.38%.
How many people does BRAIDWOOD GRAHAM LTD. employ?
BRAIDWOOD GRAHAM LTD. reported 7 employees in 2025, compared with 7 in 2024.
How have BRAIDWOOD GRAHAM LTD. financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, BRAIDWOOD GRAHAM LTD.'s net assets rose by 68.8%, total assets fell by 18.6%, total liabilities fell by 27.2% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 29.9% a year across the two years to 2025, from £23.28K to £39.29K. Reported headcount went from 7 in 2023 to 7 in 2025.
Which years of BRAIDWOOD GRAHAM LTD. financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.