BRAKKN LTD Financials
- Company number
- 11085677Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Unit 3, Vista Place, Ingworth Road, Poole BH12 1JY
- Incorporated
- 28/11/2017
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 7 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £64.80K
Total Assets
2023: £66.56K
Total Liabilities
2023: £1.76K
Employees
2023: 6
In 2024, BRAKKN LTD reported net assets of £87.25K. The same filing shows total assets of £48.09K and total liabilities of £-39.17K. Reported headcount was 7 in 2024. Total Liabilities fell from £1.76K in 2023 to £-39.17K in 2024 (-2.32K%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures BRAKKN LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+93.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-21.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+273%
£23.40K in 2022 to £87.25K in 2024
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-172%
£54.32K in 2022 to £-39.17K in 2024
BRAKKN LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from BRAKKN LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 181.45%2024
- Liabilities to total assets
- -81.45%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for BRAKKN LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -33.57K | 23.40K | 64.80K | 87.25K |
| Total Assets£ | 84.18K | 77.73K | 66.56K | 48.09K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 117.75K | 54.32K | 1.76K | -39.17K |
| Employees | 5 | 5 | 6 | 7 |
BRAKKN LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has BRAKKN LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for BRAKKN LTD covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
What net assets did BRAKKN LTD report in 2024?
BRAKKN LTD reported net assets of £87.25K for 2024. That compares with £64.80K in 2023, a change of 34.65%.
What total assets did BRAKKN LTD report in 2024?
BRAKKN LTD reported total assets of £48.09K for 2024. That compares with £66.56K in 2023, a change of -27.76%.
What total liabilities did BRAKKN LTD report in 2024?
BRAKKN LTD reported total liabilities of £-39.17K for 2024. That compares with £1.76K in 2023, a change of -2.32K%.
How many people does BRAKKN LTD employ?
BRAKKN LTD reported 7 employees in 2024, compared with 6 in 2023.
How have BRAKKN LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2022 and 2024, BRAKKN LTD's net assets rose by 273%, total assets fell by 38.1%, total liabilities fell by 172% and employee numbers rose by 40%. Net assets compounded at 93.1% a year across the two years to 2024, from £23.40K to £87.25K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2022 to 7 in 2024 (+2).
Which years of BRAKKN LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.