Active

BRAMBLE HOMES LTD Financials

Company number
12208075Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
25 Maple Avenue, Kidlington OX5 1HN
Incorporated
16/09/2019

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£22.87K2025
-14.99%vs 2024

2024: £26.90K

Total Assets

£46.12K2025
438.16%vs 2024

2024: £8.57K

Cash in Bank

£39.72K2025
1.73K%vs 2024

2024: £2.17K

Total Liabilities

£885.06K2025
12.29%vs 2024

2024: £788.22K

Employees

32025
0vs 2024

2024: 3

In 2025, BRAMBLE HOMES LTD reported net assets of £22.87K. The same filing shows total assets of £46.12K, cash in bank of £39.72K and total liabilities of £885.06K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Total Liabilities rose from £788.22K in 2024 to £885.06K in 2025 (12.29%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£22.87K2025
-14.99%from £26.90K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures BRAMBLE HOMES LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£31.65K2023£22.87K2025
-27.7%vs 2023

-15% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£41.34K2023£39.72K2025
-3.9%vs 2023

-2% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£48.99K2023£46.12K2025
-5.9%vs 2023

-3% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£611.16K2023£885.06K2025
+44.8%vs 2023

+20.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202332025
0%vs 2023

Biggest increase

Total Liabilities+44.8%

£611.16K in 2023 to £885.06K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-27.7%

£31.65K in 2023 to £22.87K in 2025

BRAMBLE HOMES LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from BRAMBLE HOMES LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
49.58%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
1,919.25%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
4.49%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
86.12%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for BRAMBLE HOMES LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£-11.80K32.88K31.65K26.90K22.87K
Total Assets£538.89K91.77K48.99K8.57K46.12K
Cash in Bank£75.27K91.55K41.34K2.17K39.72K
Total Liabilities£318.99K348.40K611.16K788.22K885.06K
Employees33333

BRAMBLE HOMES LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has BRAMBLE HOMES LTD filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for BRAMBLE HOMES LTD covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did BRAMBLE HOMES LTD report in 2025?

toggle

BRAMBLE HOMES LTD reported net assets of £22.87K for 2025. That compares with £26.90K in 2024, a change of -14.99%.

What total assets did BRAMBLE HOMES LTD report in 2025?

toggle

BRAMBLE HOMES LTD reported total assets of £46.12K for 2025. That compares with £8.57K in 2024, a change of 438.16%.

What cash in bank did BRAMBLE HOMES LTD report in 2025?

toggle

BRAMBLE HOMES LTD reported cash in bank of £39.72K for 2025. That compares with £2.17K in 2024, a change of 1.73K%.

How many people does BRAMBLE HOMES LTD employ?

toggle

BRAMBLE HOMES LTD reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.

How have BRAMBLE HOMES LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, BRAMBLE HOMES LTD's net assets fell by 27.7%, cash in bank fell by 3.9%, total assets fell by 5.9% and total liabilities rose by 44.8%. Net assets contracted at 15% a year across the two years to 2025, from £31.65K to £22.87K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.

Which years of BRAMBLE HOMES LTD financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.