BRAND PARTNERSHIP GROUP LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 09938132Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 10 East Road, London N1 6AD
- Incorporated
- 06/01/2016
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 8 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Group
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £7.18M
Total Assets
2023: £14.15M
Cash in Bank
2023: £11.30K
Total Liabilities
2023: £6.97M
Employees
2023: 6
In 2024, BRAND PARTNERSHIP GROUP LIMITED reported net assets of £13.28M. The same filing shows total assets of £14.58M, cash in bank of £2.30K and total liabilities of £1.30M. Reported headcount was 8 in 2024. Net Assets rose from £7.18M in 2023 to £13.28M in 2024 (84.96%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures BRAND PARTNERSHIP GROUP LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+34.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-66% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+3.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-54.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+81.8%
£7.30M in 2022 to £13.28M in 2024
Biggest decrease
Employees-98.4%
485 in 2022 to 8 in 2024
BRAND PARTNERSHIP GROUP LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from BRAND PARTNERSHIP GROUP LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 91.08%2024
- Liabilities to total assets
- 8.91%2024
- Cash to liabilities
- 0.18%2024
- Cash to total assets
- 0.02%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for BRAND PARTNERSHIP GROUP LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 7.32M | 7.30M | 7.18M | 13.28M |
| Total Assets£ | 245.73K | 13.70M | 14.15M | 14.58M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 194.58K | 19.94K | 11.30K | 2.30K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 6.46M | 6.39M | 6.97M | 1.30M |
| Employees | 0 | 485 | 6 | 8 |
BRAND PARTNERSHIP GROUP LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has BRAND PARTNERSHIP GROUP LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for BRAND PARTNERSHIP GROUP LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
What net assets did BRAND PARTNERSHIP GROUP LIMITED report in 2024?
BRAND PARTNERSHIP GROUP LIMITED reported net assets of £13.28M for 2024. That compares with £7.18M in 2023, a change of 84.96%.
What total assets did BRAND PARTNERSHIP GROUP LIMITED report in 2024?
BRAND PARTNERSHIP GROUP LIMITED reported total assets of £14.58M for 2024. That compares with £14.15M in 2023, a change of 3.05%.
What cash in bank did BRAND PARTNERSHIP GROUP LIMITED report in 2024?
BRAND PARTNERSHIP GROUP LIMITED reported cash in bank of £2.30K for 2024. That compares with £11.30K in 2023, a change of -79.61%.
How many people does BRAND PARTNERSHIP GROUP LIMITED employ?
BRAND PARTNERSHIP GROUP LIMITED reported 8 employees in 2024, compared with 6 in 2023.
How have BRAND PARTNERSHIP GROUP LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2022 and 2024, BRAND PARTNERSHIP GROUP LIMITED's net assets rose by 81.8%, cash in bank fell by 88.4%, total assets rose by 6.4% and total liabilities fell by 79.7%. Net assets compounded at 34.8% a year across the two years to 2024, from £7.30M to £13.28M. Reported headcount went from 485 in 2022 to 8 in 2024 (-477).
Which years of BRAND PARTNERSHIP GROUP LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.