BRANDTALL LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 12381790Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 2 High Street, Burnham On Crouch, Essex CM0 8AA
- Incorporated
- 31/12/2019
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £146.02K
Total Assets
2023: £311.62K
Total Liabilities
2023: £165.60K
Employees
2023: 3
In 2024, BRANDTALL LIMITED reported net assets of £37.56K. The same filing shows total assets of £89.75K and total liabilities of £52.19K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2024. Total Assets fell from £311.62K in 2023 to £89.75K in 2024 (-71.20%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures BRANDTALL LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-29.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-23.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-18% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-49.9%
£75.00K in 2022 to £37.56K in 2024
Every measure that changed in BRANDTALL LIMITED's filings between 2022 and 2024 fell. The steepest fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet, with total assets and total liabilities falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from BRANDTALL LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 41.85%2024
- Liabilities to total assets
- 58.15%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for BRANDTALL LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 199.29K | 75.00K | 146.02K | 37.56K |
| Total Assets£ | 265.53K | 152.64K | 311.62K | 89.75K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 66.23K | 77.64K | 165.60K | 52.19K |
| Employees | 1 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
BRANDTALL LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has BRANDTALL LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for BRANDTALL LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
What net assets did BRANDTALL LIMITED report in 2024?
BRANDTALL LIMITED reported net assets of £37.56K for 2024. That compares with £146.02K in 2023, a change of -74.28%.
What total assets did BRANDTALL LIMITED report in 2024?
BRANDTALL LIMITED reported total assets of £89.75K for 2024. That compares with £311.62K in 2023, a change of -71.20%.
What total liabilities did BRANDTALL LIMITED report in 2024?
BRANDTALL LIMITED reported total liabilities of £52.19K for 2024. That compares with £165.60K in 2023, a change of -68.48%.
How many people does BRANDTALL LIMITED employ?
BRANDTALL LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2024, compared with 3 in 2023.
How have BRANDTALL LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2022 and 2024, BRANDTALL LIMITED's net assets fell by 49.9%, total assets fell by 41.2%, total liabilities fell by 32.8% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 29.2% a year across the two years to 2024, from £75.00K to £37.56K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2022 to 3 in 2024.
Which years of BRANDTALL LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.