Active

BRANSS LTD Financials

Company number
11944077Copy
Copy
Registered office
215-217 High Street South, Dunstable LU6 3HY
Incorporated
12/04/2019

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
2 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£47.88K2025
113.80%vs 2024

2024: £22.39K

Total Assets

£202.21K2025
8.16%vs 2024

2024: £186.95K

Total Liabilities

£154.33K2025
-6.21%vs 2024

2024: £164.55K

Employees

22025
-1vs 2024

2024: 3

In 2025, BRANSS LTD reported net assets of £47.88K. The same filing shows total assets of £202.21K and total liabilities of £154.33K. Reported headcount was 2 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £22.39K in 2024 to £47.88K in 2025 (113.80%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£47.88K2025
113.80%from £22.39K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures BRANSS LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£14.17K2023£47.88K2025
+238%vs 2023

+83.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£175.34K2023£202.21K2025
+15.3%vs 2023

+7.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£161.17K2023£154.33K2025
-4.2%vs 2023

-2.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202322025
-33.3%vs 2023-1

Biggest increase

Net Assets+238%

£14.17K in 2023 to £47.88K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Employees-33.3%

3 in 2023 to 2 in 2025

BRANSS LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from BRANSS LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
23.68%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
76.32%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for BRANSS LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£3.35K13.80K14.17K22.39K47.88K
Total Assets£51.91K167.29K175.34K186.95K202.21K
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£48.56K153.49K161.17K164.55K154.33K
Employees03332

BRANSS LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for BRANSS LTD covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

BRANSS LTD reported net assets of £47.88K for 2025. That compares with £22.39K in 2024, a change of 113.80%.

BRANSS LTD reported total assets of £202.21K for 2025. That compares with £186.95K in 2024, a change of 8.16%.

BRANSS LTD reported total liabilities of £154.33K for 2025. That compares with £164.55K in 2024, a change of -6.21%.

BRANSS LTD reported 2 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, BRANSS LTD's net assets rose by 238%, total assets rose by 15.3%, total liabilities fell by 4.2% and employee numbers fell by 33.3%. Net assets compounded at 83.8% a year across the two years to 2025, from £14.17K to £47.88K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 2 in 2025 (-1).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.