BRASS MONKEY LIVERPOOL LTD Financials
- Company number
- 10699837Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 48 - 52 Penny Lane Mossley Hill, Liverpool, Merseyside L18 1DG
- Incorporated
- 30/03/2017
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 17 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £45.84K
Total Assets
2024: £124.24K
Total Liabilities
2024: £78.40K
Employees
2024: 12
In 2025, BRASS MONKEY LIVERPOOL LTD reported net assets of £50.70K. The same filing shows total assets of £134.29K and total liabilities of £83.59K. Reported headcount was 17 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £124.24K in 2024 to £134.29K in 2025 (8.09%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures BRASS MONKEY LIVERPOOL LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+18.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+9.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+5.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+40.5%
£36.09K in 2023 to £50.70K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Employees-5.6%
18 in 2023 to 17 in 2025
BRASS MONKEY LIVERPOOL LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from BRASS MONKEY LIVERPOOL LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 37.75%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 62.25%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for BRASS MONKEY LIVERPOOL LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 577.00 | 4.96K | 36.09K | 45.84K | 50.70K |
| Total Assets£ | 83.03K | 63.24K | 111.64K | 124.24K | 134.29K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 82.45K | 58.27K | 75.55K | 78.40K | 83.59K |
| Employees | 9 | 13 | 18 | 12 | 17 |
BRASS MONKEY LIVERPOOL LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has BRASS MONKEY LIVERPOOL LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for BRASS MONKEY LIVERPOOL LTD covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did BRASS MONKEY LIVERPOOL LTD report in 2025?
BRASS MONKEY LIVERPOOL LTD reported net assets of £50.70K for 2025. That compares with £45.84K in 2024, a change of 10.60%.
What total assets did BRASS MONKEY LIVERPOOL LTD report in 2025?
BRASS MONKEY LIVERPOOL LTD reported total assets of £134.29K for 2025. That compares with £124.24K in 2024, a change of 8.09%.
What total liabilities did BRASS MONKEY LIVERPOOL LTD report in 2025?
BRASS MONKEY LIVERPOOL LTD reported total liabilities of £83.59K for 2025. That compares with £78.40K in 2024, a change of 6.62%.
How many people does BRASS MONKEY LIVERPOOL LTD employ?
BRASS MONKEY LIVERPOOL LTD reported 17 employees in 2025, compared with 12 in 2024.
How have BRASS MONKEY LIVERPOOL LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, BRASS MONKEY LIVERPOOL LTD's net assets rose by 40.5%, total assets rose by 20.3%, total liabilities rose by 10.6% and employee numbers fell by 5.6%. Net assets compounded at 18.5% a year across the two years to 2025, from £36.09K to £50.70K. Reported headcount went from 18 in 2023 to 17 in 2025 (-1).
Which years of BRASS MONKEY LIVERPOOL LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.