Active

BRAVURA FOODS LIMITED Financials

Company number
07347764Copy
Copy
Registered office
Elfed House Oak Tree Court, Cardiff Gate Business Park, Cardiff, County Of Cardiff CF23 8RS
Incorporated
17/08/2010

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
7 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£168.62K2024
27.64%vs 2023

2023: £132.11K

Total Assets

£1.41M2024
14.48%vs 2023

2023: £1.24M

Cash in Bank

£300.57K2024
271.92%vs 2023

2023: £80.82K

Total Liabilities

£1.25M2024
18.60%vs 2023

2023: £1.05M

Employees

72024
0vs 2023

2023: 7

In 2024, BRAVURA FOODS LIMITED reported net assets of £168.62K. The same filing shows total assets of £1.41M, cash in bank of £300.57K and total liabilities of £1.25M. Reported headcount was 7 in 2024. Cash in Bank rose from £80.82K in 2023 to £300.57K in 2024 (271.92%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£168.62K2024
27.64%from £132.11K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures BRAVURA FOODS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£32.64K2022£168.62K2024
+417%vs 2022

+127% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£4.71K2022£300.57K2024
+6280%vs 2022

+699% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£1.22M2022£1.41M2024
+16.1%vs 2022

+7.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£1.19M2022£1.25M2024
+5%vs 2022

+2.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

8202272024
-12.5%vs 2022-1

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+6280%

£4.71K in 2022 to £300.57K in 2024

Biggest decrease

Employees-12.5%

8 in 2022 to 7 in 2024

BRAVURA FOODS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from BRAVURA FOODS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
11.92%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
88.08%2024
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
24.13%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
21.25%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for BRAVURA FOODS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£73.43K32.64K132.11K168.62K
Total Assets£1.45M1.22M1.24M1.41M
Cash in Bank£884.004.71K80.82K300.57K
Total Liabilities£1.37M1.19M1.05M1.25M
Employees9877

BRAVURA FOODS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for BRAVURA FOODS LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

BRAVURA FOODS LIMITED reported net assets of £168.62K for 2024. That compares with £132.11K in 2023, a change of 27.64%.

BRAVURA FOODS LIMITED reported total assets of £1.41M for 2024. That compares with £1.24M in 2023, a change of 14.48%.

BRAVURA FOODS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £300.57K for 2024. That compares with £80.82K in 2023, a change of 271.92%.

BRAVURA FOODS LIMITED reported 7 employees in 2024, compared with 7 in 2023.

Between 2022 and 2024, BRAVURA FOODS LIMITED's net assets rose by 417%, cash in bank rose by 6280%, total assets rose by 16.1% and total liabilities rose by 5%. Net assets compounded at 127% a year across the two years to 2024, from £32.64K to £168.62K. Reported headcount went from 8 in 2022 to 7 in 2024 (-1).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.