Active

BRAWL LIMITED Financials

Company number
03657947Copy
Copy
Registered office
Airebank House, 419 Kirkstall Road, Leeds LS4 2EZ
Incorporated
28/10/1998

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
22 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£407.75K2025
26.56%vs 2024

2024: £322.18K

Total Assets

£1.31M2025
-1.09%vs 2024

2024: £1.32M

Cash in Bank

£137.78K2025
-62.66%vs 2024

2024: £369.03K

Total Liabilities

£775.21K2025
-15.03%vs 2024

2024: £912.37K

Employees

222025
+1vs 2024

2024: 21

In 2025, BRAWL LIMITED reported net assets of £407.75K. The same filing shows total assets of £1.31M, cash in bank of £137.78K and total liabilities of £775.21K. Reported headcount was 22 in 2025. Cash in Bank fell from £369.03K in 2024 to £137.78K in 2025 (-62.66%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£407.75K2025
26.56%from £322.18K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures BRAWL LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£274.49K2023£407.75K2025
+48.5%vs 2023

+21.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£627.99K2023£137.78K2025
-78.1%vs 2023

-53.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£1.13M2023£1.31M2025
+15.7%vs 2023

+7.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£763.70K2023£775.21K2025
+1.5%vs 2023

+0.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

162023222025
+37.5%vs 2023+6

Biggest increase

Net Assets+48.5%

£274.49K in 2023 to £407.75K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-78.1%

£627.99K in 2023 to £137.78K in 2025

BRAWL LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from BRAWL LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
31.22%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
59.36%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
17.77%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
10.55%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for BRAWL LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£187.05K291.97K274.49K322.18K407.75K
Total Assets£769.70K895.18K1.13M1.32M1.31M
Cash in Bank£377.77K246.29K627.99K369.03K137.78K
Total Liabilities£508.38K533.39K763.70K912.37K775.21K
Employees2220162122

BRAWL LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for BRAWL LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

BRAWL LIMITED reported net assets of £407.75K for 2025. That compares with £322.18K in 2024, a change of 26.56%.

BRAWL LIMITED reported total assets of £1.31M for 2025. That compares with £1.32M in 2024, a change of -1.09%.

BRAWL LIMITED reported cash in bank of £137.78K for 2025. That compares with £369.03K in 2024, a change of -62.66%.

BRAWL LIMITED reported 22 employees in 2025, compared with 21 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, BRAWL LIMITED's net assets rose by 48.5%, cash in bank fell by 78.1%, total assets rose by 15.7% and total liabilities rose by 1.5%. Net assets compounded at 21.9% a year across the two years to 2025, from £274.49K to £407.75K. Reported headcount went from 16 in 2023 to 22 in 2025 (+6).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.