BRC RESIDENTIAL LTD Financials
- Company number
- 09816222CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Unit 3 47 Knightsdale Road, Ipswich, Suffolk IP1 4JJ
- Incorporated
- 08/10/2015
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 10 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £2.00
Total Assets
2023: £2.00
Total Liabilities
2023: £0.00
Employees
2023: 10
In 2024, BRC RESIDENTIAL LTD reported net assets of £61.81K. The same filing shows total assets of £99.19K and total liabilities of £37.39K. Reported headcount was 10 in 2024. Total Assets rose from £2.00 in 2023 to £99.19K in 2024 (4.96M%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures BRC RESIDENTIAL LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+17479% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+22170% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Assets+4959500%
£2.00 in 2022 to £99.19K in 2024
Every indicator Okredo holds for BRC RESIDENTIAL LTD rose between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, with net assets, total liabilities and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from BRC RESIDENTIAL LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 62.31%2024
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 37.69%2024
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for BRC RESIDENTIAL LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 2.00 | 2.00 | 2.00 | 61.81K |
| Total Assets£ | – | 2.00 | 2.00 | 99.19K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | 0.00 | 0.00 | 37.39K |
| Employees | – | 3 | 10 | 10 |
BRC RESIDENTIAL LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for BRC RESIDENTIAL LTD covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
BRC RESIDENTIAL LTD reported net assets of £61.81K for 2024. That compares with £2.00 in 2023, a change of 3.09M%.
BRC RESIDENTIAL LTD reported total assets of £99.19K for 2024. That compares with £2.00 in 2023, a change of 4.96M%.
BRC RESIDENTIAL LTD reported total liabilities of £37.39K for 2024. That compares with £0.00 in 2023.
BRC RESIDENTIAL LTD reported 10 employees in 2024, compared with 10 in 2023.
Between 2022 and 2024, BRC RESIDENTIAL LTD's net assets rose by 3090250%, total assets rose by 4959500% and employee numbers rose by 233%. Net assets compounded at 17479% a year across the two years to 2024, from £2.00 to £61.81K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2022 to 10 in 2024 (+7).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.