BRD SAFETY LTD Financials
- Company number
- 10550124CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 17 Watermint Quay Craven Walk, London N16 6DN
- Incorporated
- 06/01/2017
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £38.74K
Total Assets
2024: £180.80K
Total Liabilities
2024: £142.05K
Employees
2024: 4
In 2025, BRD SAFETY LTD reported net assets of £38.98K. The same filing shows total assets of £170.94K and total liabilities of £131.96K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Total Liabilities fell from £142.05K in 2024 to £131.96K in 2025 (-7.10%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures BRD SAFETY LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+10.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+44.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+63% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+166%
£49.68K in 2023 to £131.96K in 2025
Every measure that changed in BRD SAFETY LTD's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, with net assets and total assets climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from BRD SAFETY LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 22.80%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 77.20%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for BRD SAFETY LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 13.88K | 15.43K | 32.08K | 38.74K | 38.98K |
| Total Assets£ | 66.46K | 54.65K | 81.76K | 180.80K | 170.94K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 52.58K | 39.21K | 49.68K | 142.05K | 131.96K |
| Employees | 2 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
BRD SAFETY LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for BRD SAFETY LTD covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
BRD SAFETY LTD reported net assets of £38.98K for 2025. That compares with £38.74K in 2024, a change of 0.62%.
BRD SAFETY LTD reported total assets of £170.94K for 2025. That compares with £180.80K in 2024, a change of -5.45%.
BRD SAFETY LTD reported total liabilities of £131.96K for 2025. That compares with £142.05K in 2024, a change of -7.10%.
BRD SAFETY LTD reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, BRD SAFETY LTD's net assets rose by 21.5%, total assets rose by 109%, total liabilities rose by 166% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 10.2% a year across the two years to 2025, from £32.08K to £38.98K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 4 in 2025.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.