BREAKWELLS HOLDINGS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 12108922Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- No 2 Firs Industrial Estate, Road No 2, Kidderminster, Worcestershire DY11 7QN
- Incorporated
- 17/07/2019
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £5.07K
Total Assets
2024: £72.30K
Total Liabilities
2024: £67.23K
Employees
2024: 4
In 2025, BREAKWELLS HOLDINGS LIMITED reported net assets of £99.82K. The same filing shows total assets of £716.04K and total liabilities of £616.22K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £72.30K in 2024 to £716.04K in 2025 (890.40%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures BREAKWELLS HOLDINGS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+453% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+202% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+186% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+2953%
£3.27K in 2023 to £99.82K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Employees-25%
4 in 2023 to 3 in 2025
BREAKWELLS HOLDINGS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from BREAKWELLS HOLDINGS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 13.94%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 86.06%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for BREAKWELLS HOLDINGS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -35.53K | 6.13K | 3.27K | 5.07K | 99.82K |
| Total Assets£ | 40.62K | 66.33K | 78.59K | 72.30K | 716.04K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 76.15K | 60.20K | 75.32K | 67.23K | 616.22K |
| Employees | 6 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 3 |
BREAKWELLS HOLDINGS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has BREAKWELLS HOLDINGS LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for BREAKWELLS HOLDINGS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did BREAKWELLS HOLDINGS LIMITED report in 2025?
BREAKWELLS HOLDINGS LIMITED reported net assets of £99.82K for 2025. That compares with £5.07K in 2024, a change of 1.87K%.
What total assets did BREAKWELLS HOLDINGS LIMITED report in 2025?
BREAKWELLS HOLDINGS LIMITED reported total assets of £716.04K for 2025. That compares with £72.30K in 2024, a change of 890.40%.
What total liabilities did BREAKWELLS HOLDINGS LIMITED report in 2025?
BREAKWELLS HOLDINGS LIMITED reported total liabilities of £616.22K for 2025. That compares with £67.23K in 2024, a change of 816.63%.
How many people does BREAKWELLS HOLDINGS LIMITED employ?
BREAKWELLS HOLDINGS LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.
How have BREAKWELLS HOLDINGS LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, BREAKWELLS HOLDINGS LIMITED's net assets rose by 2953%, total assets rose by 811%, total liabilities rose by 718% and employee numbers fell by 25%. Net assets compounded at 453% a year across the two years to 2025, from £3.27K to £99.82K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 3 in 2025 (-1).
Which years of BREAKWELLS HOLDINGS LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.