Active

BRECKON & BRECKON (LETTING & MANAGEMENT) LTD Financials

Company number
04959433Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Twining House 294 Banbury Road, Summertown, Oxford OX2 7ED
Incorporated
11/11/2003

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
25 (2026)
Latest financial data
2026
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.

Net Assets

£129.04K2026
-7.92%vs 2025

2025: £140.14K

Total Assets

£1.55M2026
6.86%vs 2025

2025: £1.45M

Cash in Bank

£201.95K2026
16.01%vs 2025

2025: £174.08K

Total Liabilities

£1.33M2026
11.74%vs 2025

2025: £1.19M

Employees

252026
0vs 2025

2025: 25

In 2026, BRECKON & BRECKON (LETTING & MANAGEMENT) LTD reported net assets of £129.04K. The same filing shows total assets of £1.55M, cash in bank of £201.95K and total liabilities of £1.33M. Reported headcount was 25 in 2026. Total Liabilities rose from £1.19M in 2025 to £1.33M in 2026 (11.74%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£129.04K2026
-7.92%from £140.14K in 2025

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2024–2026)

How the figures BRECKON & BRECKON (LETTING & MANAGEMENT) LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£59.66K2024£129.04K2026
+116%vs 2024

+47.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£33.68K2024£201.95K2026
+500%vs 2024

+145% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£1.07M2024£1.55M2026
+45.3%vs 2024

+20.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£851.00K2024£1.33M2026
+56.3%vs 2024

+25% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

252024252026
0%vs 2024

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+500%

£33.68K in 2024 to £201.95K in 2026

Every measure that changed in BRECKON & BRECKON (LETTING & MANAGEMENT) LTD's filings between 2024 and 2026 rose. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, with net assets, total assets and total liabilities climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from BRECKON & BRECKON (LETTING & MANAGEMENT) LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
8.31%2026

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
85.65%2026

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
15.19%2026

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
13.01%2026

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for BRECKON & BRECKON (LETTING & MANAGEMENT) LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20222023202420252026
Net Assets£64.04K99.17K59.66K140.14K129.04K
Total Assets£746.96K789.90K1.07M1.45M1.55M
Cash in Bank£45.60K50.31K33.68K174.08K201.95K
Total Liabilities£513.82K516.08K851.00K1.19M1.33M
Employees2123252525

BRECKON & BRECKON (LETTING & MANAGEMENT) LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has BRECKON & BRECKON (LETTING & MANAGEMENT) LTD filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for BRECKON & BRECKON (LETTING & MANAGEMENT) LTD covering 2022–2026, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.

What net assets did BRECKON & BRECKON (LETTING & MANAGEMENT) LTD report in 2026?

toggle

BRECKON & BRECKON (LETTING & MANAGEMENT) LTD reported net assets of £129.04K for 2026. That compares with £140.14K in 2025, a change of -7.92%.

What total assets did BRECKON & BRECKON (LETTING & MANAGEMENT) LTD report in 2026?

toggle

BRECKON & BRECKON (LETTING & MANAGEMENT) LTD reported total assets of £1.55M for 2026. That compares with £1.45M in 2025, a change of 6.86%.

What cash in bank did BRECKON & BRECKON (LETTING & MANAGEMENT) LTD report in 2026?

toggle

BRECKON & BRECKON (LETTING & MANAGEMENT) LTD reported cash in bank of £201.95K for 2026. That compares with £174.08K in 2025, a change of 16.01%.

How many people does BRECKON & BRECKON (LETTING & MANAGEMENT) LTD employ?

toggle

BRECKON & BRECKON (LETTING & MANAGEMENT) LTD reported 25 employees in 2026, compared with 25 in 2025.

How have BRECKON & BRECKON (LETTING & MANAGEMENT) LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2024 and 2026, BRECKON & BRECKON (LETTING & MANAGEMENT) LTD's net assets rose by 116%, cash in bank rose by 500%, total assets rose by 45.3% and total liabilities rose by 56.3%. Net assets compounded at 47.1% a year across the two years to 2026, from £59.66K to £129.04K. Reported headcount went from 25 in 2024 to 25 in 2026.

Which years of BRECKON & BRECKON (LETTING & MANAGEMENT) LTD financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.