BREDBURY HALL PROPCO LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 13190949Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- C/O Director Of Finance Mosborough Hall Hotel, High Street, Mosborough, Sheffield S20 5EA
- Incorporated
- 09/02/2021
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 66 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £411.16K
Total Assets
2024: £8.53M
Cash in Bank
2024: £300.00
Total Liabilities
2024: £3.91M
Employees
2024: 73
In 2025, BREDBURY HALL PROPCO LIMITED reported net assets of £693.98K. The same filing shows total assets of £8.50M, cash in bank of £57.28K and total liabilities of £3.61M. Reported headcount was 66 in 2025. Total Liabilities fell from £3.91M in 2024 to £3.61M in 2025 (-7.52%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures BREDBURY HALL PROPCO LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+65.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+23.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-6.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-17.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+173%
£254.45K in 2023 to £693.98K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-31.2%
£5.25M in 2023 to £3.61M in 2025
BREDBURY HALL PROPCO LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from BREDBURY HALL PROPCO LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 8.16%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 42.50%2025
- Cash to liabilities
- 1.59%2025
- Cash to total assets
- 0.67%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for BREDBURY HALL PROPCO LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 95.20K | 254.45K | 411.16K | 693.98K |
| Total Assets£ | 9.62M | 9.73M | 8.53M | 8.50M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 481.00 | 37.30K | 300.00 | 57.28K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 5.28M | 5.25M | 3.91M | 3.61M |
| Employees | – | 70 | 73 | 66 |
BREDBURY HALL PROPCO LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has BREDBURY HALL PROPCO LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for BREDBURY HALL PROPCO LIMITED covering 2022–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did BREDBURY HALL PROPCO LIMITED report in 2025?
BREDBURY HALL PROPCO LIMITED reported net assets of £693.98K for 2025. That compares with £411.16K in 2024, a change of 68.78%.
What total assets did BREDBURY HALL PROPCO LIMITED report in 2025?
BREDBURY HALL PROPCO LIMITED reported total assets of £8.50M for 2025. That compares with £8.53M in 2024, a change of -0.32%.
What cash in bank did BREDBURY HALL PROPCO LIMITED report in 2025?
BREDBURY HALL PROPCO LIMITED reported cash in bank of £57.28K for 2025. That compares with £300.00 in 2024, a change of 18.99K%.
How many people does BREDBURY HALL PROPCO LIMITED employ?
BREDBURY HALL PROPCO LIMITED reported 66 employees in 2025, compared with 73 in 2024.
How have BREDBURY HALL PROPCO LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, BREDBURY HALL PROPCO LIMITED's net assets rose by 173%, cash in bank rose by 53.6%, total assets fell by 12.7% and total liabilities fell by 31.2%. Net assets compounded at 65.1% a year across the two years to 2025, from £254.45K to £693.98K. Reported headcount went from 70 in 2023 to 66 in 2025 (-4).
Which years of BREDBURY HALL PROPCO LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.