Active

BREDON SCHOOL ENTERPRISES 2002 LIMITED Financials

Company number
04420100Copy
Copy
Registered office
58 Buckingham Gate, London SW1E 6AJ
Incorporated
18/04/2002

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
6 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Small

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£67.33K2025
7.30%vs 2024

2024: £62.76K

Total Assets

£161.71K2025
3.00%vs 2024

2024: £157.00K

Cash in Bank

£24.24K2025
32.17%vs 2024

2024: £18.34K

Total Liabilities

£94.38K2025
0.14%vs 2024

2024: £94.25K

Employees

62025
-1vs 2024

2024: 7

In 2025, BREDON SCHOOL ENTERPRISES 2002 LIMITED reported net assets of £67.33K. The same filing shows total assets of £161.71K, cash in bank of £24.24K and total liabilities of £94.38K. Reported headcount was 6 in 2025. Cash in Bank rose from £18.34K in 2024 to £24.24K in 2025 (32.17%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£67.33K2025
7.30%from £62.76K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from BREDON SCHOOL ENTERPRISES 2002 LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
41.64%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
58.36%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
25.68%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
14.99%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for BREDON SCHOOL ENTERPRISES 2002 LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220242025
Net Assets£61.81K62.72K62.76K67.33K
Total Assets£156.78K–157.00K161.71K
Cash in Bank£18.04K25.34K18.34K24.24K
Total Liabilities£94.97K–94.25K94.38K
Employees3776

BREDON SCHOOL ENTERPRISES 2002 LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for BREDON SCHOOL ENTERPRISES 2002 LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

BREDON SCHOOL ENTERPRISES 2002 LIMITED reported net assets of £67.33K for 2025. That compares with £62.76K in 2024, a change of 7.30%.

BREDON SCHOOL ENTERPRISES 2002 LIMITED reported total assets of £161.71K for 2025. That compares with £157.00K in 2024, a change of 3.00%.

BREDON SCHOOL ENTERPRISES 2002 LIMITED reported cash in bank of £24.24K for 2025. That compares with £18.34K in 2024, a change of 32.17%.

BREDON SCHOOL ENTERPRISES 2002 LIMITED reported 6 employees in 2025, compared with 7 in 2024.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.