Active

BREEZE LOUNGE LIMITED Financials

Company number
14356013Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Unit 1a South Beach Centre, Links Road, Blyth NE24 3FE
Incorporated
14/09/2022

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
24 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2023–2025.

Net Assets

£158.25K2025
9.75%vs 2024

2024: £144.19K

Total Assets

£124.71K2025
49.70%vs 2024

2024: £83.31K

Cash in Bank

£23.52K2023
First reported year

Total Liabilities

£-84.32K2025
37.50%vs 2024

2024: £-134.91K

Employees

242025
-1vs 2024

2024: 25

In 2025, BREEZE LOUNGE LIMITED reported net assets of £158.25K. The same filing shows total assets of £124.71K, cash in bank of £23.52K and total liabilities of £-84.32K. Reported headcount was 24 in 2025. Total Liabilities rose from £-134.91K in 2024 to £-84.32K in 2025 (37.50%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2023–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£158.25K2025
9.75%from £144.19K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2023–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures BREEZE LOUNGE LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£-35.49K2023£158.25K2025
Increasedvs 2023

Total Assets

£240.89K2023£124.71K2025
-48.2%vs 2023

-28% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£175.11K2023£-84.32K2025
-148%vs 2023

Employees

272023242025
-11.1%vs 2023-3

Biggest decrease

Total Liabilities-148%

£175.11K in 2023 to £-84.32K in 2025

BREEZE LOUNGE LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest fall came in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations, with total assets and employee numbers falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from BREEZE LOUNGE LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
126.89%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
-67.61%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
13.43%2023

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
9.76%2023

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for BREEZE LOUNGE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202320242025
Net Assets£-35.49K144.19K158.25K
Total Assets£240.89K83.31K124.71K
Cash in Bank£23.52K––
Total Liabilities£175.11K-134.91K-84.32K
Employees272524

BREEZE LOUNGE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has BREEZE LOUNGE LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for BREEZE LOUNGE LIMITED covering 2023–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did BREEZE LOUNGE LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

BREEZE LOUNGE LIMITED reported net assets of £158.25K for 2025. That compares with £144.19K in 2024, a change of 9.75%.

What total assets did BREEZE LOUNGE LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

BREEZE LOUNGE LIMITED reported total assets of £124.71K for 2025. That compares with £83.31K in 2024, a change of 49.70%.

What cash in bank did BREEZE LOUNGE LIMITED report in 2023?

toggle

BREEZE LOUNGE LIMITED reported cash in bank of £23.52K for 2023. There is no earlier filing to compare it against.

How many people does BREEZE LOUNGE LIMITED employ?

toggle

BREEZE LOUNGE LIMITED reported 24 employees in 2025, compared with 25 in 2024.

How have BREEZE LOUNGE LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, BREEZE LOUNGE LIMITED's total assets fell by 48.2%, total liabilities fell by 148% and employee numbers fell by 11.1%. Total assets contracted at 28% a year across the two years to 2025, from £240.89K to £124.71K. Reported headcount went from 27 in 2023 to 24 in 2025 (-3).

Which years of BREEZE LOUNGE LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.