Active

BRENDON HILL TREE SERVICES LIMITED Financials

Company number
04436765Copy
Copy
Registered office
Leanne House, 6 Avon Close, Weymouth, Dorset DT4 9UX
Incorporated
13/05/2002

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£188.86K2025
-6.67%vs 2024

2024: £202.36K

Total Assets

£348.85K2025
-4.85%vs 2024

2024: £366.64K

Cash in Bank

£59.67K2025
-0.71%vs 2024

2024: £60.10K

Employees

32025
0vs 2024

2024: 3

In 2025, BRENDON HILL TREE SERVICES LIMITED reported net assets of £188.86K. The same filing shows total assets of £348.85K and cash in bank of £59.67K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £366.64K in 2024 to £348.85K in 2025 (-4.85%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£188.86K2025
-6.67%from £202.36K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures BRENDON HILL TREE SERVICES LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£206.45K2023£188.86K2025
-8.5%vs 2023

-4.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£75.39K2023£59.67K2025
-20.8%vs 2023

-11% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£360.90K2023£348.85K2025
-3.3%vs 2023

-1.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202332025
0%vs 2023

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-20.8%

£75.39K in 2023 to £59.67K in 2025

Every measure that changed in BRENDON HILL TREE SERVICES LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 fell. The steepest fall came in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position, with net assets and total assets falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from BRENDON HILL TREE SERVICES LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
54.14%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Cash to total assets
17.10%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for BRENDON HILL TREE SERVICES LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£193.97K183.48K206.45K202.36K188.86K
Total Assets£395.75K364.15K360.90K366.64K348.85K
Cash in Bank£27.88K80.33K75.39K60.10K59.67K
Total Liabilities£–––––
Employees32333

BRENDON HILL TREE SERVICES LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for BRENDON HILL TREE SERVICES LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

BRENDON HILL TREE SERVICES LIMITED reported net assets of £188.86K for 2025. That compares with £202.36K in 2024, a change of -6.67%.

BRENDON HILL TREE SERVICES LIMITED reported total assets of £348.85K for 2025. That compares with £366.64K in 2024, a change of -4.85%.

BRENDON HILL TREE SERVICES LIMITED reported cash in bank of £59.67K for 2025. That compares with £60.10K in 2024, a change of -0.71%.

BRENDON HILL TREE SERVICES LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, BRENDON HILL TREE SERVICES LIMITED's net assets fell by 8.5%, cash in bank fell by 20.8%, total assets fell by 3.3% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 4.4% a year across the two years to 2025, from £206.45K to £188.86K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.