Active

BRENT GENERAL CONSTRUCTION LIMITED Financials

Company number
13450700Copy
Copy
Registered office
49 Prout Grove, London NW10 1PU
Incorporated
10/06/2021

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
4 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2025.

Net Assets

£-16.48K2025
-6.77K%vs 2024

2024: £-240.00

Cash in Bank

£9.40K2025
66.95%vs 2024

2024: £5.63K

Employees

42025
0vs 2024

2024: 4

In 2025, BRENT GENERAL CONSTRUCTION LIMITED reported net assets of £-16.48K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £9.40K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £-240.00 in 2024 to £-16.48K in 2025 (-6.77K%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-16.48K2025
-6.77K%from £-240.00 in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures BRENT GENERAL CONSTRUCTION LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£-113.002023£-16.48K2025
Decreasedvs 2023

Cash in Bank

£5.63K2023£9.40K2025
+67.1%vs 2023

+29.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

6202342025
-33.3%vs 2023-2

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+67.1%

£5.63K in 2023 to £9.40K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Employees-33.3%

6 in 2023 to 4 in 2025

BRENT GENERAL CONSTRUCTION LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for BRENT GENERAL CONSTRUCTION LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2022202320242025
Net Assets£-8.00-113.00-240.00-16.48K
Total Assets£––––
Cash in Bank£450.005.63K5.63K9.40K
Total Liabilities£––––
Employees6644

BRENT GENERAL CONSTRUCTION LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for BRENT GENERAL CONSTRUCTION LIMITED covering 2022–2025, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

BRENT GENERAL CONSTRUCTION LIMITED reported net assets of £-16.48K for 2025. That compares with £-240.00 in 2024, a change of -6.77K%.

BRENT GENERAL CONSTRUCTION LIMITED reported cash in bank of £9.40K for 2025. That compares with £5.63K in 2024, a change of 66.95%.

BRENT GENERAL CONSTRUCTION LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, BRENT GENERAL CONSTRUCTION LIMITED's cash in bank rose by 67.1% and employee numbers fell by 33.3%. Cash in bank compounded at 29.3% a year across the two years to 2025, from £5.63K to £9.40K. Reported headcount went from 6 in 2023 to 4 in 2025 (-2).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.